Sunday 20th August 2017

Site Search:

      
 

 

What do you think of the new Trailer?
Great!!!
They showed a lot
It was ok
Not up to the mark


View results
 

HPearth RSS Feed Our page on facebookHPearth on Twitter
HPearth

Home

Acciocast.:mini

About Us

Feedback

Job Openings

Affiliates

Become an Affiliate



MEDIA

Acciocast.:mini
Widgets Yahoo

Shop(UK)

Shop(US)

Forums
Listen to the Phoenix Soundtrack


EDITORIALS
"The plot unRiddled"

"Secrets of Book7Cover "


INFORMATION

Harry Potter Theme Park

J. K. Rowling

Animagus



ONLINE GAMES
Moody's Magical Eye
Crystal Ball
Whomping Willow
Knight Bus Driving

BOOKS

Basic Info

Book 1

Book 2

Book 3

Book 4

Book 5

Book 6

Book 7

School Books
The Tales of Beedle the Bard

Buy Them!(US)

Buy Them!(UK)

Chapters and Chapter Pictures




MOVIES

Movie 1

Movie 2

Movie 3

Movie 4

Movie 5

Movie 6
Movie 7:1
Movie 7:2

Buy Them!(US)

Buy Them!(UK)


VIDEO GAMES

Game 1

Game 2

QWC

Game 3

Game 4

Game 5

Game 6

Game 7: 1

Game 7: 2

Buy Them!(US)

Buy Them!(UK)










AD:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

Crew

Directed b
Chris Columbus    
 
Writing credits
J.K. Rowling   (novel)

 
Steve Kloves   (screenplay)
Produced by
Michael Barnathan .... executive producer
David Barron .... executive producer
Chris Columbus .... executive producer
Paula DuPré Pesman .... associate producer
David Heyman .... producer
Mark Radcliffe .... executive producer
Tanya Seghatchian .... co-producer
 
Original Music by
John Williams    
 
Cinematography by
Roger Pratt   (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Peter Honess    
 
Casting by
Karen Lindsay-Stewart    
 
Production Design by
Stuart Craig    
 
Art Direction by
Andrew Ackland-Snow    
Mark Bartholomew    
Peter Francis    
John King    
Steven Lawrence    
Lucinda Thomson    
 
Set Decoration by
Stephanie McMillan    
 
Costume Design by
Lindy Hemming    
 
Makeup Department
Nick Dudman .... special makeup designer
Eithne Fennel .... hair designer (as Eithne Fennell)
Andrea Finch .... hair stylist: second unit (as Andrea Pennell)
Abbie Jones .... hair & feathers designer
Amanda Knight .... makeup designer
John Lambert .... makeup effects buyer
Clare Le Vesconte .... makeup artist
Elizabeth Lewis .... hair stylist
Elizabeth Lewis .... makeup artist
Elizabeth Murray .... hair & feathers designer
Sharon Nicholas .... makeup artist
Lyn Nicholson .... makeup effects coordinator
Sarah Nolte .... hair effects
Sarah Nolte .... makeup effects
Jane Royle .... makeup artist
Loulia Sheppard .... hair stylist
Paul Spateri .... prosthetic supervisor
Zoe Tahir .... hair stylist
Michelle Taylor .... makeup artist: second unit
Lisa Tomblin .... hair stylist
Sallie Evans .... makeup artist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Bernard Bellew .... unit production manager
David Carrigan .... production manager
Russell Lodge .... production manager: second unit
Jeremy Pelzer .... unit manager
Jessie Thiele .... post-production supervisor
Steve Harvey .... unit manager (uncredited)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris Carreras .... first assistant director
Jamie Christopher .... first assistant director: second unit
William Dodds .... third assistant director
Simon Emanuel .... second assistant director: second unit
Robert Grayson .... key second assistant director
Peter MacDonald .... second unit director (as Peter Macdonald)
Michael Michael .... third assistant director
Fiona Richards .... second assistant director
Nick Shuttleworth .... third assistant director: second unit
Michael Stevenson .... second assistant director
Sue Wood .... co-second assistant director (as Susan Wood)
Rob Burgess .... additional third assistant director (uncredited)
Simon Downes .... additional assistant director (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Simon Alderton .... construction stand-by
Martin Asbury .... storyboard artist
Philip Babbage .... construction supervisor
Celia Barnett .... specialist research
Jim Barr .... prop modeller (as James Barr)
Hannah Biggs .... prop modeller (as Hannah Marie Biggs)
John Blakeley .... prop modeller
Rob Bliss .... conceptual artist
Pierre Bohanna .... supervising modeller
Mark Brady .... construction stand-by
Adam Brockbank .... conceptual artist
Paul Burges .... dressing propman (as Paul Burgess)
Julian Caldow .... storyboard artist
Miraphora Caruso .... graphic artist
Paul Catling .... creature designer
Paul Cheesman .... dressing propman
Temple Clark .... storyboard artist (as Temple Clarke)
Stanley Cook .... chargehand dressing propman
Bryn Court .... sculptor
James Crockett .... construction supervisor
Tracey Curtis .... prop modeller
Joe Dipple .... chargehand dressing propman
Peter Dorme .... assistant art director
Gill Ducker .... production buyer
Peter Edge .... construction stand-by
John Field .... construction head
John Fox .... chargehand dressing propman
Adrian Getley .... prop modeller
Alan Gilmore .... assistant art director
Steven Gilmour .... lead
Nigel Gray .... construction supervisor
David Haberfield .... construction supervisor
Glenn Haddock .... prop modeller
Daniel Handley .... draper
Gary Handley .... drapesmaster
Michael Haywood .... construction supervisor
Bernie Hearn .... dressing propman (as Bernard Hearn)
Steve Hedinger .... decor & lettering artist (as Steven Hedinger)
Kevin Herbert .... chargehand dressing propman
Andrew Holder .... sculptor
Darren Holland .... construction stand-by
Michael Howlett .... construction head
Geoff Hubbard .... construction head (as Martin Hubbard)
Gary Ixer .... stand-by props
Jodie Jackman .... art department coordinator
Patricia Johnson .... set designer
Neil Lamont .... supervising art director
Francis Martin .... decor & lettering artist
Dominic Masters .... assistant art director
Christian McDonald .... dressing propman
Ted McFadden .... construction stand-by
Michael Mills .... dressing propman
Paul Mitchell .... construction supervisor
Stephen Morris .... construction stand-by
Cyrille Nomberg .... conceptual artist
Eddie O'Neill .... construction stand-by
Reg Patterson .... construction stand-by (as Reg Paterson)
Nick Pelham .... storyboard artist (as Nicholas Pelham)
Amanda Pettett .... construction coordinator
Dave Philpott .... construction supervisor (as David Philpot)
Ethan J. Platt .... assistant property master
Dermot Power .... conceptual artist
Todd Quattromini .... chargehand dressing propman
Malcolm Roberts .... construction manager
Roy Rodgers .... sculptor
Lee Sandales .... assistant set decorator
Mel Sansom .... construction supervisor (as Melvyn Sansom)
Christian Short .... dressing propman
Keith Smith .... construction head
Mike Sotheran .... construction supervisor (as Michael Sotheran)
Richard Stanley .... dressing propman
Gary Tomkins .... assistant art director
Kevin Turner .... construction supervisor
Robert Voysey .... assistant construction manager
Julian Walker .... decor & lettering artist
Steve Watts .... construction head (as Stephen Watts)
Graham Weames .... construction head
David Wescott .... construction head
Michael Westcott .... construction stand-by
Brian White .... construction stand-by
Terry Whitehouse .... prop modeller
Barry Wilkinson .... property master
Ben Wilkinson .... chargehand dressing propman
Jamie Wilkinson .... assistant property master
Simon Wilkinson .... supervising propman
Marcus Williams .... head scenic artist
Matt Williams .... scenic artist
Andrew Williamson .... conceptual artist
Roger Willis .... construction supervisor
Stuart Willis .... construction supervisor
Sydney Wilson .... dressing propman
Ruth Winick .... graphic artist
Tiffany Woods .... prop modeller
Mark Woollard .... supervising modeller
Steve Wotherspoon .... prop modeller
Ravi Bansal .... concept artist (uncredited)
Alastair Bullock .... draughtsman (uncredited)
Graham Caulfield .... draper (uncredited)
Julia Dehoff .... junior draughtsman (uncredited)
Robert J. Dugdale .... assistant scenic artist (uncredited)
Pip Fox .... props (uncredited)
Tony Marks .... carpenter (uncredited)
Stephen Swain .... junior draughtsman (uncredited)
Howard Weaver .... scenic artist (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Foluso Aribigbola .... assistant sound editor
Tim Blackham .... sound mixer: second unit (as Timothy Blackham)
Peter Burgis .... foley artist
Martin Cantwell .... sound effects editor
Simon Chase .... assistant sound editor
Ed Colyer .... foley mixer (as Ed Coyler)
Adam Daniel .... sound re-recording mixer
Graham Daniel .... sound re-recording mixer
Andie Derrick .... foley artist (as Andy Derrick)
Jim Harrison .... music editor
Alex Joseph .... assistant sound editor
Andy Kennedy .... sound effects editor
Rick Kline .... sound re-recording mixer
Dennis Leonard .... sound supervisor
Nick Lowe .... adr editor
Ray Merrin .... sound re-recording mixer
John Midgley .... sound mixer
Ian Munro .... sound mixer: second unit
Peter Myles .... supervising music editor
June Prinz .... boom operator
Simon Rhodes .... music scoring mixer
Colin Ritchie .... dialogue editor
John Samworth .... boom operator: second unit
Randy Thom .... sound designer (as David Randall Thom)
Randy Thom .... sound supervisor (as David Randall Thom)
Derek Trigg .... foley editor
John Warhurst .... assistant sound editor
Tim Worth .... boom operator: second unit
Karen Bennett .... assistant music editor (uncredited)
Gareth Bull .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Jonathan Cronin .... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Richard Fordham .... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Stephen Gilmour .... sound maintenance (uncredited)
Peter Gleaves .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jed Loughran .... assistant sound effects editor (uncredited)
Mitch Low .... second sound maintenance (uncredited)
Paul Munro .... boom operator (uncredited)
Jon Olive .... assistant music editor (uncredited)
Mac Smith .... assistant sound designer (uncredited)
Ian Tapp .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Oliver Tarney .... foreign mix supervision (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Jonathan Abbas-Klahr .... mold supervisor (as Jonathan Klahr)
Astrig Akseralian .... key animatronic model designer
Phil Ashton .... animatronic model designer (as Philip Ashton)
Peter Aston .... special effects senior technician
Bebe Barrett .... animatronic model designer
Chris Barton .... key animatronic designer
Linda Bennett .... creature fabricator
James Bernardinis .... animatronic model designer
Barry Best .... animatronic mold maker
Nigel Brackley .... special effects senior technician
Terry Bridle .... special effects senior technician
Sarah Brunsdon .... animatronic model designer
Mark Bullimore .... special effects supervising engineer
Jan Burns .... animatronic model designer
Trevor Butterfield .... special effects senior technician
David Cantwell .... animatronic model designer
Ann Cartwright .... animatronic model designer
Elaine Cartwright .... animatronic model designer
Helen Christie .... animatronic model designer
John Coppinger .... animatronic model designer
Mark Coulier .... animatronic model designer
Karl Derrick .... animatronic model designer
Nick Dudman .... creature effects designer
Michael Durkan .... special effects supervising engineer (as Mike Durkan)
Ronnie Durkan .... special effects technician
Malcolm Evans .... animatronic model designer
Martha Fein .... animatronic model designer
Chris Fitzgerald .... animatronic model designer (as Christopher Fitzgerald)
Barry Fowler .... animatronic mold maker
Martin Fowler .... animatronic mold maker
Joanne Glover .... creature fabricator
Barrie Gower .... animatronic model designer
Frank Guiney .... special effects senior technician (as Francis Guiney)
Rod Hamlin .... animatronic mold maker
Tamzine Hanks .... animatronic model designer
Matthew Harlow .... special effects technician
Shaune Harrison .... animatronic model designer
Graham High .... animatronic model designer
Kate Hill .... animatronic model designer
Andy Hunt .... animatronic model designer
David Hunter .... special effects supervising engineer
Giacomo Iovino .... animatronic mold maker
Patrick Johnson .... special effects technician
Valerie Jones-Mendosa .... key animatronic model designer
Louisa Jordan .... animatronic model designer
Nick Joscylene .... special effects technician
Mike Kerby .... special effects technician
Tacy Kneale .... animatronic model designer
John Lambert .... creature effects buyer
Andy Lee .... animatronic model designer
Joshua Lee .... animatronic model designer
Melissa Lenihan .... animatronic model designer
Stephen Lowen .... animatronic mold maker
Marika Malm .... creature fabricator
Raj Mariathason .... animatronic model designer
Waldo Mason .... animatronic model designer
Darren May .... special effects technician: second unit
Jason McCameron .... special effects senior technician
Noah Meddings .... special effects technician
Esteban Mendoza .... animatronic model designer
Digby Milner .... special effects floor supervisor
Timothy Mitchell .... special effects senior technician
Brian Morrison .... special effects supervising engineer
Day Murch .... fabrication supervisor
Stephen Murphy .... animatronic mold maker
John Murray .... animatronic mold maker
Ceri Nicholls .... special effects technician
Lyn Nicholson .... creature effects coordinator
Peter Norcliffe .... creature fabricator
Alan Perez .... special effects technician
Lee Phelan .... special effects technician: second unit
Tony Phelan .... special effects senior technician (as Anthony Phelan)
Peter Pickering .... special effects senior technician
Gary Pollard .... key animatronic model designer
Anton Prickett .... special effects senior technician
John Richardson .... special effects supervisor
Marcus Richardson .... special effects technician
Rosie Richardson .... special effects coordinator
Lee Rider .... special effects technician
Andy Roberts .... animatronic model designer
Kevin Rogan .... special effects senior technician
Jim Sandys .... animatronic engineer (as James Sandys)
Joe Scott .... animatronic model designer
Paul Stephenson .... special effects workshop supervisor
Lars Henrik Svensson .... animatronic mold maker (as Henrik Svensson)
Howard Swindell .... animatronic model designer
Maria Swindell .... creature fabricator
Phoebe Tait .... special effects technician
Paul Taylor .... special effects senior technician
Nicola Tedman .... animatronic model designer
Jeni Walker .... animatronic model designer
Kevin Walker .... animatronic mold maker
Kevin Welch .... wire effects coordinator
John Weller .... senior modeller
Kevin Westcott .... special effects technician
Barry Whitrod .... special effects senior technician: second unit
Paul Whybrow .... special effects senior technician
Simon Williams .... animatronic engineer
Keith O. Wilson .... animatronic mold maker (as Keith Wilson)
Jo Wise .... animatronic model designer
Adam Wright .... animatronic model designer
Steve Wright .... animatronic model designer
Alistair Bell .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Chris Clarke .... effects engineering (uncredited)
Garry Cooper .... special effects model senior technician (uncredited)
Benjamin M. Esterson .... special effects technician (uncredited)
David Harris .... special effects supervisor: second unit (uncredited)
Dave Poole .... senior special effects technician (uncredited)
Sally Ross .... coordinator: model unit (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Mimi Abers .... digital compositor: ILM
Julie Adrianson-Neary .... digital compositor: ILM (as Julie Adrianson Neary)
Marcus Alexander .... film & technology: Framestore CFC
Rob Allman .... texture supervisor: Mill Film
Shadi Almassizadeh .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Paul Amer .... 3D artist: Mill Film
David Andrews .... animation supervisor: ILM
Stephen Aplin .... animator: ILM
Laya Armian .... visual effects coordinator: Mill Film
Jeffrey Arnold .... digital compositor: ILM
Lance Baetkey .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Dimitri Bakalov .... lead 3D animator: Cinesite Europe
Jason Baker .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Felix Balbas .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Michael Balog .... digital cloth simulation artist: ILM
Murray Barber .... compositor: MPC
Craig Bardsley .... animator: Framestore CFC
Steve Barnes .... 2D artist: Mill Film
Daniel Barrow .... visual effects coordinator (as Dan Barrow)
Gavin Baxter .... 3D artist: Mill Film
Chris Bayz .... digital paint artist: ILM
Chris Bayz .... rotoscope artist: ILM
Dugan Beach .... digital cloth simulation artist: ILM
Susanne Becker .... 2D artist: Mill Film
Linda M. Bel .... animator: ILM (as Linda Bel)
Sara Bennett .... 2D artist: Mill Film
Carl Bianco .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Stella Bogh .... digital compositor: ILM
David A.T. Bowman .... 2D artist: Mill Film (as Dave Bowman)
Andy Boyd .... 3D artist: Mill Film
Charlie Bradbury .... computer graphics line producer: Mill Film
Timothy Brakensiek .... lead digital cloth simulation artist: ILM
Jonathan Brayley .... previsualization editor
Sam Breach .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Barbara Brennan .... lead digital compositor: ILM
Will Broadbent .... 3D artist: Mill Film
Jason Brown .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Jon R. Brown .... visual effects matchmove technician (as Jon Brown)
Tripp Brown .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Simon Burchell .... supervising pre-visualization editor
Carey Burens .... visual effects assistant editor: ILM
Tim Burke .... visual effects supervisor: Mill Film
Mark Buschbacher .... scanning and recording: Cinesite Europe
Kevin Campbell .... software development supervisor: Mill Film
Sue Campbell .... animator: ILM (as Susan Campbell)
Tim Caplan .... I/O supervisor: Mill Film
Chas Cash .... lead 3D animator: Cinesite Europe
Mei-Ming Casino .... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Klaudija Cermak .... 2D artist: Mill Film
Martin Chamney .... 3D artist: Mill Film
Fiona Chilton .... visual effects producer: Framestore CFC
Paul Churchill .... computer graphic artist: ILM
Richard Clarke .... technical supervisor: MPC
William Clay .... digital cloth simulation artist: ILM
Simon Clutterbuck .... digital character setup: MPC
Isabel Cody .... 3D artist: Mill Film
Debra Coleman .... 2D lead compositor: Cinesite Europe
Rafael Colon .... digital compositor: ILM
Grant Connor .... 2D artist: Mill Film
Jay Cooper .... lead digital compositor: ILM
Jerry Corda-Stanley .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Ivan Cornell .... film & technology: Framestore CFC
Michelle Corney .... production coordinator: MPC
Theresa Corrao .... visual effects producer
Shane Costar .... 2D lead compositor: Cinesite Europe
Colin Coull .... digital color timer: Mill Film
Alexandra Coxon .... production coordinator: Mill Film
Brenda Coxon .... finance supervisor: Mill Film
Brenda Coxon .... production supervisor: Mill Film
Mike Cusack .... CG animator: MPC
Bruce Dahl .... animator: ILM
Matthew D'Angibau .... loader/3D data tracker: Mill Film
Virgine d'Annoville .... animator: ILM (as Virginie Michel D'Annoville)
Scott David .... digital compositor: ILM
Nick Davis .... visual effects supervisor
Alexandra Day .... visual effects coordinator
Tom Debenham .... digital effects sequence supervisor: Framestore CFC
Rob Delicata .... producer: Mill Film
Lou Dellarosa .... animator: ILM
Natasha Devaud .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Stephen de Vere .... 3D artist: Mill Film
Caine Dickinson .... technical supervisor: MPC
Robert Duncan .... digital effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
Louis Dunlevy .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Mike Eames .... animation supervisor: Framestore CFC (as Michael Eames)
Dave Early .... 2D artist: Mill Film
C. Michael Easton .... animator: ILM
Hayley Easton .... 3D artist: Mill Film
Areito Echevarria .... 2D artist: Mill Film (as Areito Echevarria)
Julia Egerton .... digital artist: Framestore CFC
Dadi Einarsson .... animator: Framestore CFC
Michael Bruce Ellis .... 2D artist: Mill Film (as Mike Ellis)
Michael Elson .... head of production: MPC
Jeff Ertl .... computer graphics artist: ILM
James D. Etherington .... digital I/O: Cinesite Europe
Bill Eyler .... digital compositor: ILM
Jonathan Fawkner .... digital artist: Framestore CFC
Tom Fejes .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Rory Fellowes .... 3D artist: Mill Film
Ian Fellows .... digital artist: Framestore CFC
Greg Fisher .... 3D artist: Mill Film
Dean Foster .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Pawl Fulker .... pre-visualization artist
Leslie Fulton .... animator: ILM
Emma Gaffney .... assistant visual effects editor
Bill George .... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Howard Gersh .... sequence supervisor: ILM
Angela Giannoni .... digital compositor: ILM
Derek Gillingham .... viewpaint artist: ILM
Adam Glasman .... digital film grading: Framestore CFC
Sally Goldberg .... computer graphics supervisor: Framestore CFC
Lioudmilla Golynskaia .... digital modeller: ILM (as Lioudmila Golynskaia)
Deanna Gould .... production manager: Cinesite Europe
José Granell .... model unit supervisor: Mill Film
Frank Gravatt .... digital modeller: ILM
Pablo Grillo .... animator: Framestore CFC
Indira Guerrieri .... sequence supervisor: ILM
John Haddon .... lead research & development: MPC
David Hanks .... digital layout artist: ILM
Annick Harmel-Tourneur .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Nic Hatch .... pre-visualization supervisor (as Nicholas Hatch)
Kieron Helsdon .... 3D artist: Mill Film
Charley Henley .... supervising compositor: MPC
Christophe Hery .... research & development: ILM
Neil Herzinger .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Maggie Hewitt .... model workshop coordinator: Mill Film
Matt Hicks .... technical supervisor: MPC
Martin Hobbs .... visual effects producer: MPC
Mark Hodgkins .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Katja Hollmann .... scanning and recording operator: Cinesite
Graham Hopkins .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Heather Hoyland .... digital compositor: ILM
Dorne Huebler .... digital compositing supervisor: ILM
Robin Huffer .... 3D artist: Mill Film
Matt Hughes .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (as Matthew Hughes)
Simon Hughes .... scanning and recording: Cinesite Europe
Peg Hunter .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Greg Hyman .... visual effects editor: ILM
Michael Illingworth .... 2D artist: Mill Film
Erich Ippen .... animator: ILM
Chas Jarrett .... CG supervisor: MPC
Patrick Jarvis .... lead digital paint artist: ILM
Andrew Jeffery .... rushes coordinator: Mill Film (as Andy Jeffery)
Keith Johnson .... digital layout lead: ILM
Darren Jones .... imaging services technician: ILM
Pete Jopling .... 2D artist: Mill Film
Olivier Junquet .... technical supervisor: MPC
Moon-Jung Kang .... digital modeller: ILM
Samson Kao .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Paul Kavanagh .... lead animator: Quidditch, ILM
Michael Kennedy .... digital compositor: ILM
Laurent Kermel .... technical director supervisor: Mill Film
Christopher Kerr .... data operations supervisor
Uzma Khalid .... 3D artist: Mill Film
Lucy Killick .... visual effects line producer: Framestore CFC
Hyun Seung Kim .... digital cloth simulation artist: ILM
Andy Kind .... technical director supervisor: Mill Film
Alec Knox .... supervising technical director: Framestore CFC
Russell Koonce .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Ed Kramer .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Christian Kubsch .... visual effects producer
Greg Kyle .... animator: ILM
Paul Lambert .... 2D lead compositor: Cinesite Europe
Kirsty Lamb .... 2D lead compositor: Cinesite Europe
Donna Lanasa .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Ryan Laney .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Jean-Claude Langer .... lead viewpaint artist: ILM
Kimberly Lashbrook .... lead digital compositor: ILM
David Latour .... animator: ILM
Louise Lattimore .... 2D artist: Mill Film
Jeremy Lazare .... lead 3D animator: Cinesite Europe
Bruno Lesieur .... 3D artist: Mill Film
Toan-Vinh Le .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Penny Leyton .... 3D artist: Mill Film
Jeffrey B. Light .... lead digital cloth simulation artist: ILM (as Jeffrey Light)
Daniel Lobl .... computer graphics artist: ILM
John Lockwood .... digital effects supervisor: Cinesite Europe
Siobhan Lo .... digital compositor: ILM
Charlotte Loughnane .... production coordinator: MPC
Adam Lucas .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Jonathan Lucas .... previsualization editor
Veronica Luthcke .... 2D artist: Mill Film
Margaret B. Lynch .... visual effects production coordinator: ILM (as Margaret Lynch)
Craig Lyn .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Alasdair MacCuish .... film & technology: Framestore CFC
Jules Mann .... lead digital background artist: ILM
Julian Mann .... lead technical director: MPC
Peter Marin .... 2D artist: Mill Film (as Pete Marin)
Scott Marriott .... digital artist: Framestore CFC
David Marsh .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Kevin Martel .... animator: ILM
Justin Martin .... computer graphics effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
Stuart McAra .... digital effects producer: Cinesite Europe
Gavin McCarron .... scanning and recording: Cinesite Europe
Jason McDonald .... lead CG animator: MPC
Lindsay McFarlane .... visual effects matchmove technician
Jennifer McKnew .... computer graphics artist: ILM (as Jenifer McKnew)
Adrian Metzelaar .... digital artist: Framestore CFC
Mark Michaels .... 2D artist: Mill Film
Andy Middleton .... lead texture artist/matte painter: MPC
Ivor Middleton .... animation supervisor: Mill Film
Quentin Miles .... animation sequence supervisor: Framestore CFC
Christopher Minos .... animator: ILM
Jim Mitchell .... visual effects supervisor
Steve Molin .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Ben Morgan .... compositor: MPC
Andrew Morley .... technical supervisor: MPC (as Andy Morley)
Ben Morris .... computer graphics sequence supervisor: Framestore CFC
Gwilym Morris .... animator: Framestore CFC (as Philip Morris)
Michael Muir .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Melissa Mullin .... digital layout artist: ILM
John Murphy .... senior modeller: Mill Film
Peter Muyzers .... technical director supervisor: MPC
Salima Needham .... 2D artist: Mill Film
Mark Nelmes .... digital effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
Jennifer Maryam Nona .... computer graphics artist: ILM (as Jennifer Nona)
Jessica Norman .... lead compositor: MPC
Brett Northcutt .... digital matte artist: ILM
Paul Oakley .... 3D artist: Mill Film
Dylan Owen .... film & technology: Framestore CFC (as Dylan Wyn Owen)
Alex Parkinson .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Alex Payman .... digital artist: Framestore CFC
David Pearson .... model unit first assistant: Mill Film
Craig Penn .... 3D artist: Mill Film
Stuart Penn .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Nikki Penny .... visual effects producer: Mill Film
Joseph Pepper .... 3D artist: Mill Film
Antoinette Perez .... line producer: Cinesite Europe
Chris Petts .... technical supervisor: MPC
David Phillips .... 2D artist: Mill Film (as Dave Phillips)
Hannah Pierce .... lead compositor: MPC
Ian Plumb .... 2D artist: Mill Film
Bruce Powell .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Rudy Raijmakers .... 3D artist: Mill Film
Andrew Rawling .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Steve Rawlins .... lead animator: Dobby, ILM
Michael Rich .... technical support: ILM
Steve Riera .... visual effects production coordinator: ILM (as Stephen Riera)
Magali Rigaudias .... animator: ILM
John Roberts-Cox .... 3D artist: Mill Film (as John Robert Cox)
Gillian Roberts .... production development: Cinesite Europe
Richard Roberts .... 2D artist: Mill Film
Massimiliano Rocchetti .... computer graphics artist: ILM
John Rogers .... model gaffer: Mill Film
Amanda Ronai-Dahle .... computer graphics artist: ILM (as Amanda Ronai)
Alex Rothwell .... 3D artist: Mill Film
Craig Rowe .... 2D artist: Mill Film
James Rowell .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Gregory Salter .... supervising compositor: MPC (as Greg Salter)
Juan-Luis Sanchez .... cloth simulation lead: ILM
Steve Sauers .... digital cloth simulation artist: ILM (as Steven Sauers)
Jakob Schmidt .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Ben Schrijvers .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Trish Schutz-Krause .... animator: ILM
Victor Schutz .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Michele Sciolette .... research & development: Cinesite Europe
P. Kevin Scott .... animator: ILM
Sandra Scott .... visual effects producer: ILM (as Sandra L. Scott)
Dan Seddon .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Jules Senior .... scanning and recording: Cinesite Europe
John Sharp .... digital artist: Framestore CFC
Chris Shaw .... previsualization artist
Dan Sheerin .... 3D artist: Mill Film
M. Zachary Sherman .... digital paint artist: ILM (as Zachary Sherman)
M. Zachary Sherman .... rotoscope artist: ILM (as Zachary Sherman)
Dominic Sidoli .... visual effects line producer: Framestore CFC
Alex Smith .... 2D lead compositor: Cinesite Europe
Douglas James Smith .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Kenneth Smith .... digital color timing supervisor: ILM
Douglas Smythe .... visual effects associate supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
Max Solomon .... animator: Framestore CFC
Kevin Sprout .... sequence supervisor: ILM
Simon Stanley-Clamp .... digital supervisor: Mill Film
Andrew Stevens .... visual effects editor: Mill Film (as Andy Stevens)
Nigel Stone .... model unit director of photography: Mill Film
David Sullivan .... digital paint artist: ILM
David Sullivan .... rotoscope artist: ILM
George Theophanous .... motion control camera: Mill Film
Ben Thompson .... lead modeller: MPC
Kim Thompson .... animator: ILM
Tony Thorne .... lead CG animator: MPC (as Tony Thome)
Nigel Trevessey .... model workshop supervisor: Mill Film
Ben Turner .... 2D artist: Mill Film
Matthew Twyford .... digital artist: Framestore CFC
Lee Uren .... digital cloth simulation artist: ILM
Jan Van Buyten .... animator: ILM
Pascale Ville .... digital compositor: ILM
Eric Voegels .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Tim Waddy .... animator: ILM
Niki Wakefield .... lead compositor: MPC
Hannah Walker .... CG animator: MPC
Kelly Walsh .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Steve Walton .... viewpaint artist: ILM
Karen Wand .... 2D compositor: Cinesite Europe
Val Wardlaw .... 3D artist: Mill Film
Brandon Warner .... digital layout artist: ILM
David Washburn .... digital layout artist: ILM
Danny Webster .... rigger: Mill Film
Susan M. Weeks .... digital compositor: ILM (as Susan Weeks)
Ben White .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
Gabriel White .... 3D artist: Mill Film
Sheila Wickens .... lead compositor: MPC (as Sheila Gorman)
Royston Willcocks .... modelling supervisor: Mill Film
Ivy Williams .... technical support: ILM
Gina Willis .... visual effects production assistant: Mill Film
Tom Wood .... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Malcolm Woolridge .... motion control camera: Mill Film (as Malcolm Wooldridge)
Jeff Wozniak .... digital compositor: ILM
Melva Young .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Susumu Yukuhiro .... digital matte artist: ILM
Wei Zheng .... digital matte artist: ILM
Melissa Agate .... data operative: MPC (uncredited)
Papavramides Alexandra .... digital artist: Cinesite, London (uncredited)
Rosie Ashforth .... animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Nicholas Atkinson .... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Henry Badgett .... roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
Giacomo Bargellesi .... technical assistant (uncredited)
Daniel Barrow .... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Keith Barton .... production support: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Jamie Beard .... animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Dan Bethell .... visual effects programmer: MPC (uncredited)
Hitesh Bharadia .... matchmove supervisor/technical director: Mill Film (uncredited)
Brendan Body .... animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Paul Brannan .... data operator (uncredited)
Paul Brannan .... render wrangler (uncredited)
Nicola Brodie .... CG animator (uncredited)
Dhyana Brummel .... digital cloth simulation artist: ILM (uncredited)
Danny Brunton .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Sule Bryan-Hurst .... digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Ken Bryan .... digital modeler (uncredited)
Andrew Bull .... motion control previz artist (uncredited)
Simon Bunker .... data operator (uncredited)
Andy Burrow .... digital lab: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Mikkel Caiafa .... digital animator: Mill Film (uncredited)
Mark Casey .... Sabre artist (uncredited)
Salvatore Catanzaro .... apprentice editor: ILM (uncredited)
Frederic Cervini .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Gordon Chapman .... 3D artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
Damien Cheetham .... post production engineer: Mill Film (uncredited)
Lee Chidwick .... data operator: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Eric D. Christensen .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM (uncredited)
Darren Christie .... digital artist (uncredited)
Darren Christie .... digital compositor (uncredited)
James Clarke .... visual effects (uncredited)
Robbie Clot .... practical effects supervisor: ILM (uncredited)
Zachary Cole .... technical support: ILM (uncredited)
Jon Collier .... animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Peter Connelly .... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
James Coulter .... digital artist: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
Simon Cox .... data operative: MPC (uncredited)
Lee Croft .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM (uncredited)
Jason Crosby .... digital artist: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
Kate Cuffin .... digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Peter Dansie .... visual effects assistant (uncredited)
Martin R. Davison .... data operator: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Jean-Claude Deguara .... CG animator (uncredited)
Dimitri Delacovias .... senior digital matte painter: MPC (uncredited)
Dimitri Delacovias .... texture artist: MPC (uncredited)
Merche Delgado .... texture artist (uncredited)
Clara de Paz .... roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
Harriet Donington .... bidding producer: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Yann Doray .... digital artist (uncredited)
Martyn Drake .... systems: MPC (uncredited)
Richard Ducker .... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Frank Dürschinger .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
James Eggleton .... data operator: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Stuart M. Ellis .... animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Chris Elson .... digital compositor (uncredited)
James Farrington .... 3D character animator: Mill Film (uncredited)
David Fish .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Ian Frost .... senior technical director: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
James Furlong .... CG artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Juan Jesus Garcia .... digital matte artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
Richard Gentner .... digital imaging operator (uncredited)
Danny Geurtsen .... texture painter: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Matthew Gidney .... digital artist (uncredited)
Benoit Girard .... visual effects supervisor: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
Matthew Glen .... visual effects editor (uncredited)
John Goodson .... chief model maker (uncredited)
Jane Gratkowski .... technical tracker: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Anne Hall .... digital artist (uncredited)
Jeanine Harned .... roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
Simon Haslett .... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Nic Hatch .... technical director: MPC (uncredited)
Guy Hauldren .... visual effects (uncredited)
Rachael Haupt .... matte painter: MPC (uncredited)
Robert Hemmings .... animator: MillFilm (uncredited)
Tim Hey .... digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Rob Hill .... data operative: MPC (uncredited)
Jan Hogevold .... digital lab producer: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Vlad Holst .... CG artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Daren Horley .... texture painter: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Jason Horley .... texture painter: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Adam Howarth .... model maker (uncredited)
Chia-Chi Hu .... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Tony Hudson .... digital creature supervisor: ILM (uncredited)
Paula Hughes .... digital systems manager (uncredited)
Antony Hunt .... executive Producer: Mill Film (uncredited)
Adam Inglis .... digital grading: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Elie Jamaa .... visual effects technical director research and development: MPC (uncredited)
Ian Jenkins .... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Drew Jones .... visual effects executive producer: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
John Kay .... CG artist (uncredited)
Paddy Kelly .... visual effects production assistant: MPC (uncredited)
Jeffrey Kember .... technical director (uncredited)
Amber Kirsch .... visual effects production (uncredited)
Andreas Krein .... digital compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
Douglas Larmour .... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Nicola Lavender .... CG artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Chris Lawrence .... film & technology: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Paul Lee .... animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Phillip Leonhardt .... digital compositor (uncredited)
John Peter Li .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Raymond K.L. Liu .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Patricia Llaguno .... technical assistant: Mill Film (uncredited)
David Lloyd .... film & technology: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Andrew Lockley .... digital compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
David Lomax .... technical director: Mill Film (uncredited)
Roz Lowrie .... visual effects editor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Ulf Lundgren .... technical animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Steve Lynn .... technical support (uncredited)
Jay Mallet .... motion control operator (uncredited)
Jake Maymudes .... digital artist (uncredited)
James McKeown .... modeller (uncredited)
Gurel Mehmet .... digital matte painter: Mill Film (uncredited)
Chris Monks .... technical director: MPC (uncredited)
Ray Moody .... motion control (uncredited)
Katie Morris .... digital paint and rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Gerome Mortelecque .... software developer: Mill Film (uncredited)
Catherine Mullan .... animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Steve Murgatroyd .... digital compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
Ian Murphy .... digital artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
Helen Nesbitt .... digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Donal Nolan .... lead compositor (uncredited)
Mark Osborne .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Steve Parsons .... digital lab operator (uncredited)
Stuart Partridge .... Flame compositor (uncredited)
Tom Partridge .... visual effects editor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Lorna Paterson .... visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Simon Payne .... digital artist: Framestore CFC/MPC (uncredited)
Dan Perry .... systems support: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Kevin Phelan .... scanning and recording producer: Lip Sync Post (uncredited)
David Phillips .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Cecile Plattner .... CG tracking (uncredited)
Olivier Poujaud .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Glen Pratt .... digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Andrew Proctor .... model maker (uncredited)
Stefan Pruss .... animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Nordin Rahhali .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Sandra Roach .... compositor (uncredited)
Andy Roberts .... digital effects artist: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
Dave Robinson .... systems engineer (uncredited)
Mike Sanders .... motion capture (uncredited)
Jeremy Sawyer .... data operator (uncredited)
Sarah Soulsby .... digital compositor: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Marion Spates .... digital effects artist: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
Sally Spencer .... data operative: MPC (uncredited)
Richard Stammers .... digital artist (uncredited)
Jon Stanley .... film & technology: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Jim Steel .... compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
Jim Steel .... digital artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
Jim Steel .... matchmover: Mill Film (uncredited)
Steve Street .... head of 3D: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Maria Stroka .... digital lab: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Rangi Sutton .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Olcun Tan .... 3D CFD supervisor: Mill Film (uncredited)
Bill Thomas .... model maker (uncredited)
Meghan Thornton .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Jon Thum .... digital compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Steve Tizzard .... digital compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Tristan Tom .... digital matte technical support: ILM (uncredited)
Gavin Toomey .... digital compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Sarah Tosh .... modeller: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Sanju Travis .... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited) (as Sanju Gupta-Travis)
Katie Tucker .... visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Sophia Tufail .... digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Shanaullah Umerji .... data operative/render wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Courtney Vanderslice .... head of production: Cinesite (uncredited)
John Van Hoey Smith .... data operative: MPC (uncredited)
Jon Veal .... CG modeller (uncredited)
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano' .... digital artist (uncredited)
Victor Wade .... digital compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Steve Wagendorp .... film & technology: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Andy Walker .... computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Tara Walker .... digital I/O (uncredited)
Daniel Walton .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Dan Warder .... data operator: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
Rebecca Waters .... digital artist (uncredited)
Roland Watson .... visual effects digital coordinator: Mill Film (uncredited)
Neil Weatherley .... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Corrina Wilson .... digital compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Kathy Wise .... assistant production manager (uncredited)
Christine Wong .... digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Richard Yeomans .... visual effects runner: MPC (uncredited)
Doron Zar .... film & technology: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Sean Baker .... stunts
Martin Bayfield .... stunts
Marc Cass .... stunts
Nick Chopping .... stunts
Tony Christian .... stunts
Gary Connery .... stunts
Graeme Crowther .... stunts
Bradley Farmer .... stunt double
Paul Herbert .... stunts
David Holmes .... stunts
Rowley Irlam .... stunts
Ruth Jenkins .... stunts
Tolga Kenan .... stunts
Lucien Lawrence .... stunts
Gary Powell .... stunts
Greg Powell .... stunt coordinator
Leila Stewart .... stunts
Felicity Walker .... stunts
Thomas Wilson-Leonard .... stunts
Kelly Dent .... stunts (uncredited)
Paul Herbert .... stunt double: Rupert Grint (uncredited)
Lani Jackson .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Emma Mac .... stunts (uncredited)
Christopher Parker .... stunt double (uncredited)
Peter Pedrero .... utility stunts (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
David Appleby .... best boy grip
Mike Brewster .... director of photography: second unit (as Michael Brewster)
Bob Bridges .... video assist coordinator
Jaap Buitendijk .... special still photographer
Mark Clark .... best boy electric: second unit
Ken Coles .... camera operator: "a" camera: second unit (as Kenneth Coles)
Jason Coop .... second assistant camera
Trevor Coop .... camera operator: "b" camera
John Deaton .... first assistant camera: second unit
Chuck Finch .... gaffer (as Robert 'Chuck' Finch)
Guy Frost .... first assistant camera
Pat Garrett .... key grip
Peter Goddard .... gaffer: second unit
Dan Hartley .... video operator: second unit
Paul Hatchman .... key grip: second unit
Sam Hodgson .... second assistant camera: second unit
Simon Hume .... first assistant camera
Aaron Jones .... video operator: second unit
Sacha Jones .... second assistant camera
Russell Kennedy .... second assistant camera: second unit
Clive Mackey .... first assistant camera: second unit
Graham Martyr .... first assistant camera
Billy Merrell .... best boy electric
Peter Mountain .... still photographer
Phil Murray .... dolly grip
Robert Palmer .... second assistant camera
Sam Renton .... second assistant camera: second unit
Dave Ridout .... rigging gaffer (as David Ridout)
Adam Samuelson .... crane technician
Sky Sharrock .... second assistant camera
Danny Shelmerdine .... first assistant camera: second unit
Gary Spratling .... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Stefan Stankowski .... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Simon Surtees .... second assistant camera: second unit
Peter Taylor .... camera operator
Alf Tramontin .... camera operator: "c" camera
Alf Tramontin .... steadicam operator
Tony Turner .... key grip: second unit
Jane Winkles .... second assistant camera
Simon Baker .... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Paul Edwards .... steadicam operator: second unit (uncredited)
Wick Finch .... electrician (uncredited)
Will Finch .... electrician (uncredited)
Steve Hideg .... crane technician (uncredited)
Wayne King .... electrician (uncredited)
Richard Merrell .... electrician (uncredited)
Jamie Mills .... electrician (uncredited)
Neil Munro .... electrician (uncredited)
Tony Rowland .... crane grip (uncredited)
Chyna Thomson .... assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Simon Werry .... aerial camera operator (uncredited)
Michael White .... practical electrician (uncredited)
J. Glyn Williams .... first assistant camera: aerial unit (uncredited)
Marc Wolff .... camera pilot (uncredited)
Charlie Woodburn .... first assistant camera: aerial unit (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Laura Dickens .... casting assistant
Elizabeth Kirkpatrick .... casting assistant
Carolyn McLeod .... casting assistant
Chuck Douglas .... crowd casting (uncredited)
Louis Elman .... adr voice casting (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jeeda Barford .... costume buyer
Lee Clayton .... costume cutter
Lee Clayton .... tailor
David Crossman .... costume supervisor
Amanda Derby .... wardrobe assistant
Steve Gell .... costume breakdown artist
Dan Grace .... wardrobe supervisor
Vivienne Jones .... costume buyer
Laura May .... wardrobe mistress
Neil Murphy .... wardrobe assistant
Michael O'Connor .... associate costume designer
Adam Roach .... wardrobe assistant
Will Steggle .... dresser: Mr Radcliffe and Mr Grint
Will Steggle .... wardrobe assistant (as William Steggle)
David J. Evans .... costume assistant (uncredited)
Dominic Young .... costume cutter (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Jonathan Brayley .... assistant editor
Peter Dansie .... second assistant editor
John Ensby .... color timer
Mo Henry .... negative cutter
Peter Hunt .... color timer
Daryl Jordan .... assistant editor
Toby Lloyd .... third assistant editor (as Tobias Lloyd)
Jonathan Lucas .... first assistant editor
Julian Pryce .... second assistant editor
James Winnifrith .... third assistant editor
Bill Daly .... post-production executive (uncredited)
Heidi Freeman .... first assistant editor (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Brian Estabrook .... transportation co-captain
David Rosenbaum .... transportation coordinator
Chris Streeter .... transportation: second unit (as Christopher Streeter)
 
Other crew
Michael Alexander .... animal trainer: Birds & Animals
Jeanne Austin .... assistant: Mr. Radcliffe
Emma Bendell .... assistant accountant
Drew Bennett .... production assistant
Vicky Bishop .... production secretary
Tom Blake .... production assistant
Jim Bones .... production assistant
Janette Boyle .... set assistant
Tom Brewster .... set production assistant
Laura Bridges .... production assistant
Lyndsay Bullock .... floor runner: second unit
Lyndsay Bullock .... set assistant
Patrick Casey .... production assistant
Phil Clarke .... set assistant
Derek Clayton .... safety advisor
David Collier .... production assistant
Rachael Conisbee .... production assistant
John Cramman .... production assistant
Daniel Dark .... facilities coordinator
Nick Daubeny .... location manager (as Nicholas Daubeny)
Vanessa Davies .... unit publicist
Demi Demetriou .... production assistant
Hester Dennett .... production assistant
Sophie Dennett .... production assistant
Elizabeth Devereux .... assistant: Mr. Columbus
Jake Edmonds .... safety coordinator
Terry Edwards .... chorus master
Sue Enoch .... department of education
Ceri Evans .... script supervisor: second unit (as Ceri Evans Cooper)
Claire Folkard .... production assistant
Sandra Frieze .... dialogue coach
Dr. Ian Furbank .... unit doctor
Gary Gero .... animal coordinator
Michelle Gisonda .... assistant: Mr. Heyman
Simone Goodridge .... assistant production coordinator
Steve Greaves .... production assistant
Kenaston Hardy .... department of education
Joseph Hartley .... production assistant
Nathalie Hayson .... production assistant
Lil Heyman .... additional production coordinator
Robin Higgs .... location manager
Christian Holden .... assistant accountant
Stan Holden .... department of education
John Hollywood .... assistant transportation co-captain
Ian Hoskin .... department of education
Nicki Hughes .... production assistant (as Nicola Hughes)
Sarah Hunt .... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Julian Ibbitson .... production assistant
Martin Jago .... production assistant
Louisa Jordon .... production assistant
Helen Judd .... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Edward Karam .... orchestrator (as Eddie Karam)
Poppy Kay .... production assistant
Nichola Kerr .... assistant accountant
Michael Kielly .... unit nurse (as Michael Kiely)
Simon King .... location manager
Victoria King .... production assistant
Claire Kirkby .... department of education
Sam Knight .... production assistant
Aleksandra Korizma .... production assistant
Andrew Koutsou .... production assistant
Marie Lacey .... set assistant
Emily Lascelles .... assistant: Mr. Barron
Kate Ledger .... production coordinator: second unit
Simon Mallorie .... production assistant
Jenny Mark .... department of education
Christopher Mason .... production assistant
Andy McLean .... double
Alastair McNeil .... assistant accountant
Laura Miles .... production assistant
Joseph Ng .... production assistant
Gary Nixon .... production accountant
June Olsen .... production assistant
Sarah Paddison .... production assistant
Clara Paris .... set assistant
Sunita Parmar .... production assistant
Annie Penn .... script supervisor
Ben Philips .... production assistant
Samar Pollitt .... set assistant (as Sam Pollitt)
Conrad Pope .... orchestrator
Andrew Pyke .... assistant accountant
Lesley Quinn .... unit nurse
Jane Ralley .... department of education
Emma Redstone .... production assistant
Katie Reynolds .... assistant: Mr. Radcliffe
Adrian Rigby .... production assistant
Amy Robertson .... production assistant
Jay Rosenwink .... assistant accountant
William Ross .... conductor
Charlene Sant .... production assistant
Paula Sargeant .... assistant accountant
Rachael Saunders .... double
Fiona Scott .... production assistant
Dean Shaw .... production assistant
Suzie Shearer .... assistant production coordinator
Katie Simmons .... production assistant
Tamzin Smythe .... production assistant
Mark Somner .... location manager
David Sousa .... animal trainer: Birds & Animals (as Dave Sousa)
Karen Swallow .... assistant: Mr. Barnathan
Celeste Talaszek .... assistant accountant
Harry Taylor .... assistant transportation co-captain
Julie Tottman .... animal trainer: Birds & Animals
John Trehy .... production controller
Emma Truman .... production assistant
Jeannie Udall .... unit nurse
John Udall .... assistant accountant
Maggie Walsh .... costume administrator
Alan Watts .... assistant transportation co-captain
Charlie Whitaker .... assistant accountant
Janet Willis .... head of education
Helen Wilson .... production assistant
Winnie Wishart .... production coordinator
Carmelina Wright .... department of education
Peter Wright .... department of education
Dean Ziedna .... set assistant
Martin Bayfield .... body double: Robbie Coltrane (uncredited)
John Cheeseman .... cast security (uncredited)
Aron Clayton .... production assistant (uncredited)
Karen Fayerty .... unit nurse (uncredited)
Mark Graham .... music copyist (uncredited)
Mark Graham .... music librarian (uncredited)
Oliver Greetham .... production assistant (uncredited)
Adam Jenkins .... production assistant (uncredited)
Oliver Kersey .... set production assistant (uncredited)
Louisa Lytton .... stand-in: Emma Watson (uncredited)
George Morris .... locations runner (uncredited)
Abbie Nichols .... double: "Ginny Weasley" (uncredited)
Steve Petrie .... video trainee (uncredited)
Aaron Pfau .... lead creature developer (uncredited)
Paul Sacks .... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Thomas Sjolander .... embroidery (uncredited)
Sally Jo Sousa .... animal trainer: dogs (uncredited)
Mark Timmons .... cast security (uncredited)
Toby White .... production assistant (uncredited)
Yana Yanezic .... double (uncredited)

 

We thank IMDB for this.

Back to Movie 2


HPearth is an unofficial fan site and is not  affiliated with J.K. Rowling, Scholastic Books, Bloomsbury Publishing or Warner Bros. Entertainment. All trademarks and copyrighted material are the property of their respective owners. Layout Made by Suman Barua., art Copyright of Mary Grandpre, Warner Bros. and Scholastic Plc. HPearth.com is a copyright of Harsh Sadhvani and Suman Barua. Any use of our site illegally is strictly prohibited.

©HPearth.com 2005-2017