Sunday 22 October 2017

Site Search:

      
 

 

What do you think of the new Trailer?
Great!!!
They showed a lot
It was ok
Not up to the mark


View results
 

HPearth RSS Feed Our page on facebookHPearth on Twitter
HPearth

Home

Acciocast.:mini

About Us

Feedback

Job Openings

Affiliates

Become an Affiliate



MEDIA

Acciocast.:mini
Widgets Yahoo

Shop(UK)

Shop(US)

Forums
Listen to the Phoenix Soundtrack


EDITORIALS
"The plot unRiddled"

"Secrets of Book7Cover "


INFORMATION

Harry Potter Theme Park

J. K. Rowling

Animagus



ONLINE GAMES
Moody's Magical Eye
Crystal Ball
Whomping Willow
Knight Bus Driving

BOOKS

Basic Info

Book 1

Book 2

Book 3

Book 4

Book 5

Book 6

Book 7

School Books
The Tales of Beedle the Bard

Buy Them!(US)

Buy Them!(UK)

Chapters and Chapter Pictures




MOVIES

Movie 1

Movie 2

Movie 3

Movie 4

Movie 5

Movie 6
Movie 7:1
Movie 7:2

Buy Them!(US)

Buy Them!(UK)


VIDEO GAMES

Game 1

Game 2

QWC

Game 3

Game 4

Game 5

Game 6

Game 7: 1

Game 7: 2

Buy Them!(US)

Buy Them!(UK)










AD:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

Crew

 
Directed by
Mike Newell    
 
Writing credits
Steve Kloves   (screenplay)

 
J.K. Rowling   (novel)
Produced by
David Barron .... executive producer
Chris Carreras .... associate producer
David Heyman .... producer
Peter MacDonald .... co-producer
Lorne Orleans .... producer (IMAX version)
Tanya Seghatchian .... executive producer
John Trehy .... associate producer
 
Original Music by
Patrick Doyle    
 
Cinematography by
Roger Pratt   (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Mick Audsley    
 
Casting by
Mary Selway    
Fiona Weir    
 
Production Design by
Stuart Craig    
 
Art Direction by
Mark Bartholomew    
Alastair Bullock   (as Al Bullock)
Alan Gilmore    
Gary Tomkins    
Alexandra Walker    
 
Set Decoration by
Stephanie McMillan    
 
Costume Design by
Jany Temime    
 
Makeup Department
Mark Coulier .... key prosthetic makeup artist
Nick Dudman .... creature & makeup effects designer
Eithne Fennel .... chief hair stylist (as Eithne Fennell)
Eithne Fennel .... hair designer (as Eithne Fennell)
Andrea Finch .... hair stylist: second unit
Betty Glasow .... hair stylist
Jenny Harling .... hair stylist
Shaune Harrison .... key prosthetic makeup artist
Teresa Hinton .... hairdresser
Belinda Hodson .... makeup artist
Jan Jamison .... hair stylist
Amanda Knight .... makeup designer
John Lambert .... makeup effects buyer
Clare Le Vesconte .... chief makeup artist
Elizabeth Lewis .... makeup and hair coordinator
Sharon Nicholas .... makeup artist
Lyn Nicholson .... creature effects coordinator
Lyn Nicholson .... makeup effects coordinator
Alex Rouse .... wig maker
Norma Webb .... makeup artist: second unit
Amy Byrne .... hair trainee (uncredited)
Sarah Downes .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Sarah Downes .... makeup dailies (uncredited)
Michael Krehl .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Adrian Rigby .... prosthetic makeup assistant (uncredited)
 
Production Management
David Carrigan .... production manager
Tim Lewis .... unit production manager
Russell Lodge .... production manager: second unit
Jessie Thiele .... post-production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Janette Boyle .... additional third assistant director
Tom Brewster .... additional third assistant director
Lyndsay Bullock .... third assistant director: second unit
Jane Burgess .... co-second assistant director
Rob Burgess .... additional third assistant director
Chris Carreras .... first assistant director
Jamie Christopher .... first assistant director: second unit
William Dodds .... second assistant director (as Will Dodds)
Robert Grayson .... key second assistant director (as Robert P. Grayson)
Stewart Hamilton .... additional third assistant director
Sallie Anne Hard .... second assistant director: second unit (as Sallie Hard)
Phillippa Hunt .... third assistant director (as Philippa Hunt)
Natasha Llewelyn .... additional third assistant director
Peter MacDonald .... second unit director (as Peter Macdonald)
Michael Michael .... third assistant director
Ali Morris .... third assistant director
Fiona Richards .... second assistant director (as Fiona Perry)
Adam Jenkins .... additional third assistant director: dailies (uncredited)
Nick Shuttleworth .... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Kevin Westley .... additional first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Andrew Ackland-Snow .... senior art director
Wayne D. Barlowe .... conceptual artist (as Wayne Barlowe)
Celia Barnett .... specialist researcher
Jim Barr .... prop modeller
Andrew Bennett .... art department assistant
Hannah Biggs .... prop modeller
Graham Blinco .... hod stagehand
Pierre Bohanna .... supervising modeller
Adam Brockbank .... creature designer
Paul Burgess .... dressing propman
Oliver Carroll .... art department assistant
Miraphora Caruso .... props concept artist
Paul Catling .... creature designer
Bruce Cheesman .... chargehand standby propman: second unit
Paul Cheesman .... property storeman
Jane Clark .... storyboard artist
Matt Cooke .... dressing propman
Stan Cook .... dressing propman
Bryn Court .... h.o.d. sculptor
Julia Dehoff .... draughtsman
Ben Dennett .... conceptual artist
Andy Evans .... h.o.d. construction electrician
Martin Foley .... stand-by art director
John Fox .... chargehand dressing propman
Pip Fox .... stand-by propman: second unit
Paul Freeth .... construction stand-by
Daniel Handley .... drapesman
Gary Handley .... drapesmaster
Rosie Hardwick .... assistant art director
Brian Hartnoll .... construction stand-by
Gary Hayes .... construction buyer (as Garry Hayes)
Paul J. Hayes .... construction manager (as Paul Hayes)
Steve Hedinger .... h.o.d. decor and lettering artist
Kevin Herbert .... dressing propman
Sean Higgins .... construction stand-by
Christian Huband .... assistant art director
Geoffrey Huband .... conceptual artist
Molly Hughes .... draughtsman
Peter Hunt .... props driver
Gary Ixer .... stand-by propman
Jodie Jackman .... art department coordinator
Jonathan Jackson .... prop modeller
Jessie Jones .... drapery supervisor
Gary Jopling .... junior draughtsman
Nicky Kaill .... scenic artist
Matthew Kerly .... art department assistant
John Kirsop .... hod carpenter
Paul 'Spike' Knight .... prop modeller
Neil Lamont .... supervising art director
Eduardo Lima .... graphic artist
Steve Lowen .... construction stand-by
Tom Lowen .... construction stand-by (as Tommy Lowen)
Chris Lunney .... archivist
Catriona Maccann .... junior modeler
Peter Mann .... construction stand-by
Francis Martin .... decor & lettering artist
Iain McCaig .... conceptual artist
Ginger McCarthy .... hod rigger
Christian McDonald .... chargehand dressing propman
Stuart Meridew .... prop manufacturing buyer
Mickie Mills .... chargehand dressing propman (as Micky Mills)
Ian Murphy .... construction stand-by
Kevin Nugent .... h.o.d. metal worker
Gerry O'Connor .... dressing propman
Nick Pelham .... storyboard artist
Amanda Pettett .... construction coordinator
Denis Rich .... storyboard artist
Oliver Roberts .... art department assistant
Steven Sallybanks .... scenic artist (as Steve Sallybanks)
Lee Sandales .... co-set decorator
Robin Schoonraad .... prop modeller (as Robin Schoonaraad)
Christian Short .... chargehand dressing propman
Nicola Short .... construction coordinator
Tamazin Simmonds .... assistant production buyer
Andy Skipsey .... dressing propman
James Skipsey .... dressing propman (as Jim Skipsey)
William Stickley .... construction stand-by (as Will Stickley)
Tom Still .... assistant art director
Deborah Stokely .... production buyer
Hattie Storey .... junior draughtsman
Stephen Swain .... stand-by art director
Paul Taggart .... hod plasterer
Claudine Thomas .... junior draughtsman
Emma Vane .... draughstman
Matt Walker .... scenic artist
John Weller .... modelling coordinator
Robert Weller .... construction stand-by (as Rob Weller)
David Wescott .... assistant construction manager
Paul Wescott .... hod painter
Michael Westcott .... construction stand-by
Barry Wilkinson .... property master
Ben Wilkinson .... chargehand dressing propman
Jamie Wilkinson .... assistant property master
Simon Wilkinson .... supervising chargehand standby propman
Marcus Williams .... h.o.d. scenic artist
Andrew Williamson .... conceptual artist
Ruth Winick .... junior draughtsman
Tiffany Woods .... prop modeller
Steve Wotherspoon .... junior modeler
Tony Wright .... storyboard artist
Simon Aronson .... prop maker (uncredited)
Will Ayres .... props (uncredited)
Sylvain Despretz .... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Shane Harford .... dressing props (uncredited)
Dennis Murray .... plasterer (uncredited)
Ethan J. Platt .... assistant property master (uncredited)
Dermot Power .... conceptual artist (uncredited)
Simon Wilkinson .... stand-by property master (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Sam Auguste .... additional dialogue editor
Nicolas Becker .... foley artist
Tim Blackham .... sound mixer: second unit
Peter Burgis .... foley artist
John Casali .... boom operator
Doug Cooper .... sound mix technician
Vincent Cosson .... mix tech
David Crozier .... production sound mixer
Andie Derrick .... foley artist
Phillip Mark Freudenfeld .... sound studio technician (as Phil Freudenfeld)
Steve Hancock .... sound studio technician
Nigel Heath .... foley mixer
Tom Johnson .... sound re-recording mixer
Alex Joseph .... foley editor
Andy Kennedy .... sound effects editor
Daniel Laurie .... adr editor (as Dan Laurie)
Dennis Leonard .... supervising sound editor
Gerard McCann .... music editor
Jerome McCann .... sound assistant
Chris Murphy .... sound assistant
Douglas Murray .... sound effects editor
Jon Olive .... additional sound effects editor
Barney Pratt .... assistant sound editor
Mike Prestwood Smith .... sound re-recording mixer
Robin Quinn .... music editor (as Robin Whittaker)
John Samworth .... boom operator: second unit
Bjorn Ole Schroeder .... dialogue editor (as Bjørn Ole Schroeder)
Gemma Stansfield .... assistant sound editor
Daniel Stevens .... sound assistant (as Dan Stevens)
Graham Sutton .... supervising music editor
Randy Thom .... sound designer
Randy Thom .... supervising sound editor
Nick Wollage .... music recordist and music mixer
Chris Barrett .... assistant music engineer (uncredited)
Colin Cooper .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Robert Edwards .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Will Files .... assistant sound designer (uncredited)
Olga FitzRoy .... assistant music engineer (uncredited)
Nick Foley .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Philip Jenkins .... studio assistant (uncredited)
Jon Olive .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Jamie Roden .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Ted Swanscott .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Michael Wabro .... foreign mix supervision (uncredited)
Poppy Watson .... sound trainee (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Adam Aldridge .... special effects technician
Phil Ashton .... animatronic model designer
Peter Aston .... special effects buyer
Ritchie Baker .... special effects technician
Chris Barton .... supervising animatronic designer
James Bernardinis .... mold maker (as Jimmy Bernardinis)
Ian Biggs .... special effects senior technician: second unit
Nigel Brackley .... special effects supervising engineer
Terry Bridle .... special effects senior technician
Mark Bullimore .... special effects supervising engineer
Jan Burns .... animatronic model designer (as Janet Burns)
Trevor Butterfield .... special effects senior technician
Mel Coleman .... mold maker
John Cramman .... special effects technician
Tracey Curtis .... senior modeller
Demi Demetriou .... special effects technician
Bill Dennis .... mold maker
Matthew Denton .... performance systems supervisor (as Matt Denton)
Nick Dudman .... creature effects designer
Michael Durkan .... special effects supervising engineer (as Mike Durkan)
Ronnie Durkan .... special effects technician
Malcolm Evans .... animatronic model designer
Luke Fisher .... sculptor
Chris Fitzgerald .... sculptor (as Christopher Fitzgerald)
Catherine Flemming .... animatronic model designer
Barry Fowler .... mold making supervisor
Martin Fowler .... mold maker (as Martyn Fowler)
Adrian Getley .... senior modeller
Chris Giles .... special effects technician
Barrie Gower .... animatronic model designer
Chris Greenwood .... mold maker
Frank Guiney .... special effects senior technician
Lotta Haggqvist .... fabricator
Tamzine Hanks .... animatronic model designer
Matt Harlow .... special effects technician
Simon Hewitt .... special effects senior technician
Kate Hill .... sculptor
Andrea Hochgatterer-Kowland .... animatronic model designer (as Andrea Hochgatterer)
Andy Hunt .... sculptor
David Hunter .... special effects supervising engineer
Jamie Iovino .... mold maker (as Jamie Lovino)
Colin Jackman .... sculptor
Martin Jago .... animatronic model designer
Abbie Jones .... animatronic model designer
Mark Jones .... animatronic model designer
Valerie Jones .... key animatronic designer
Nick Joscylene .... special effects technician: second unit (as Nick Joscelyne)
Chris Kearney .... mold maker
Tacy Kneale .... key animatronic designer
John Lambert .... creature effects buyer
Joshua Lee .... animatronic model designer
Jeremy Lovett .... special effects senior technician (as Jem Lovett)
Stephen Lowen .... mold maker (as Steven Lowen)
Kristyan Mallett .... foam & silicon technician (as Krystian Mallett)
Raj Mariathason .... mold maker (as Raj Mariathasan)
Waldo Mason .... sculptor
Holly McNabb .... foam & silicon technician
Noah Meddings .... special effects technician: second unit
Digby Milner .... special effects senior technician
Brian Morrison .... special effects supervising engineer
Luke Murphy .... special effects senior technician: second unit
Stephen Murphy .... animatronic model designer
Elizabeth Murray .... fabrication supervisor
Julian Murray .... supervising sculptor
Martin Neill .... special effects floor supervisor: second unit
John Nolan .... animatronic model designer
Richard Northcroft .... sculptor (as Rick Northcroft)
Tracy O'Brien .... animatronic model designer
Alan Perez .... wire effects technician
Lee Phelan .... special effects technician
Ben Philips .... special effects technician (as Ben Phillips)
Peter Pickering .... special effects senior technician (as Pete Pickering)
John Pilgrim .... special effects technician
Anton Prickett .... special effects senior technician
John Richardson .... special effects supervisor
Marcus Richardson .... special effects technician
Rosie Richardson .... special effects coordinator
Andy Roberts .... animatronic model designer
Phil Ross .... animatronic model designer
Jim Sandys .... animatronic model designer (as James Sandys)
Charlene Sant .... fabricator
Dan Scott .... sculptor
Joe Scott .... animatronic model designer
Terry Sibley .... mold maker
Tamzin Smythe .... mold maker (as Tamzin Smyth)
Diane Staniforth .... animatronic model designer (as Diane Nicholson)
Paul Stephenson .... special effects workshop supervisor
Guy Stevens .... supervising animatronic designer
Phoebe Tait .... special effects technician
Paul Taylor .... special effects senior technician
Dominic Tuohy .... special effects first floor supervisor
Livia Turco .... sculptor
Jennifer Walker .... key animatronic designer
David Watson .... special effects senior technician (as Dave Watson)
Kevin Welch .... wire effects coordinator
Andy Weller .... wire effects technician
Kevin Westcott .... special effects technician (as Kevin Wescott)
Paul Whybrow .... special effects senior technician
Simon Williams .... animatronic model designer
Helen Wilson .... mold maker
Keith O. Wilson .... mold maker (as Keith Wilson)
Dan Woodley .... sculptor
Matt Wood .... special effects technician
Steve Wright .... animatronic model designer
Benjamin M. Esterson .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Martin Jago .... puppeteer (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Aurelia Abate .... visual effects: BUF (as Aurélia Abate)
Steve Adamson .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Alia Agha .... matchmove lead: ILM
Ben Aickin .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Andrew Ainscow .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Nicolas Aithadi .... supervisor: MPC
Tim Alexander .... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Paul Alexiou .... visual effects producer: MPC
Rob Allman .... CG sequence supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Shadi Almassizadeh .... visual effects: The Orphanage (as Farshad Shadi Almassizadeh)
Johnny Alves .... visual effects: BUF
Christoph Ammann .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Nicholas Anastassiou .... visual effects editor: ILM (as Nic Anastassiou)
Florent Andorra .... visual effects: BUF
Stephen Aplin .... animator: ILM (as Steve Aplin)
David Armitage .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Joakim Arnesson .... lead digital artist: ILM
Joe Arnold .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Jaume Arteman .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Rosie Ashforth .... animator: Framestore CFC
Oliver Atherton .... visual effects: Double Negative
David Aulds .... rotoscope artist: Framestore-CFC
Sergio Ayrosa .... compositor: MPC (as Sergio Aryosa)
Trang Bach .... rotoscope artist: ILM
Henry Badgett .... compositor: MPC
Lance Baetkey .... rotoscoping lead: ILM
Kevin Baillie .... visual effects: The Orphanage
Richard Baker .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Felix Balbas .... character rigging supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Chris Balog .... technical support: ILM (as Christopher Balog)
Michael Balog .... digital artist: ILM
Margaret Barber .... compositor: MPC
Craig Bardsley .... animator: Framestore CFC
Giacomo Bargellesi .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Reuben Barkataki .... roto/prep artist
Daniel Barrow .... visual effects production manager (as Dan Barrow)
Sebastien Beaulieu .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Pete Bebb .... visual effects: Double Negative
Xavier Bec .... visual effects: BUF
Lizi Bedford .... visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC
Paul Beilby .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Matthew Bell .... character rigger: Framestore-CFC
Michael Bell .... visual effects: Double Negative
Laurent Benhamo .... animator: Framestore CFC
Sara Bennett .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Stephen Bennett .... rotoscope artist: Framestore-CFC
James Benson .... visual effects: Double Negative
Hege Berg .... visual effects: Double Negative
Eric Bermender .... technical support: ILM
Nicolas Bernard .... visual effects: BUF
Rodrigo Bernardo .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Christophe Bernaud .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Niki Bern .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Carl Bianco .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Nic Birmingham .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Ari Blenkhorn .... software development: ILM
Brendan Body .... animator: Framestore CFC
Roger Bolton .... compositor: MPC
Jon Bowen .... visual effects: Double Negative (as Jonathan Bowen)
Vanessa Boyce .... visual effects: Double Negative
Dameon Boyle .... visual effects: Double Negative
Timothy Brakensiek .... digital artist: ILM
Paul Brannan .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Jessica Braun .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Nicola Brodie .... visual effects: Double Negative
Steve Brooke Smith .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Jill Brooks .... visual effects producer: ILM
Jason Brown .... digital artist: ILM
Tripp Brown .... digital artist: ILM
Ken Bryan .... CG modelling supervisor: ILM
Daire Bryne .... technical support: Framestore-CFC (as Daire Byrne)
Andrew Bull .... miniature crew: Cinesite (as Andy Bull)
David Bullock .... software development: ILM
Simon Bunker .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Simon Burchell .... previsualization editor
Tim Burke .... additional visual effects supervisor
Kevin Campbell .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Paul Campbell .... technical support: ILM
Mario Capellari .... digital artist: ILM
Jordi Cardus .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Simon Carlile .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Tami Carter .... digital artist: ILM
Federico Cascinelli .... animator: Framestore CFC
Joe Ceballos .... matte painter: ILM
Stephane Ceretti .... visual effects: BUF (as Stéphane Ceretti)
Lawrence Chandler .... previsualization artist: ILM (as Larry Chandler)
Kai Chang .... technical support: ILM
Fred Chapman .... CG modeller & character rigging: MPC
Simon Cheung .... CG modeller: ILM
Ian Christie .... digital artist: ILM
Evangelos Christopoulos .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC (as Evan Christopoulos)
Paul Churchill .... digital artist: ILM
Richard Clarke .... visual effects: Double Negative
Tony Clark .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Emily Cobb .... visual effects: Double Negative
Isabel Cody .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Debra Coleman .... visual effects: Double Negative
Hayley Collins .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Ian Comley .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Ryan Cook .... visual effects: Double Negative
Dennis Cooper .... visual effects: The Orphanage
Ian Cope .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Theresa Corrao .... visual effects producer (as Theresa R. Corrao)
Alexandra Coxon .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Brenda Coxon .... model unit producer: Cinesite
Catherine Craig .... texture artist: ILM
Alastair Crawford .... visual effects: Double Negative
Julie Creighton .... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Tim Crosbie .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Ciaran Crowley .... visual effects: Double Negative
Darren Cullis .... previsualization artist
Tiffany Cullum .... technical support: Cinesite
Alex Cumming .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Mark Curtis .... compositor: MPC
Mike Cusack .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Matthew D'Angibau .... miniature crew: Cinesite (as Matthew d'Angibau)
Sean Danischevsky .... visual effects: Double Negative
Philipp Danner .... compositor: MPC
Emanuele D'Arrigo .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Haslina Dasley .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Lorelei David .... technical support: ILM
Scott David .... digital artist: ILM
Giles Davies .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Nicholas J. Davis .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Virginie Degorgue .... texture artist: Framestore-CFC
Max Dennison .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Natasha Devaud .... digital artist: ILM
Stephane Deverly .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC (as Stéphane Deverly)
Keith Devlin .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Adrian De Wet .... compositing supervisor: FrameStore-CFC (as Adrian de Wet)
Caine Dickinson .... supervisor: MPC
Candace Di Talamo .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Richard Diver .... visual effects: Double Negative
Ferran Domenech .... supervisor: MPC
Sarah Dowland .... visual effects producer: Framestore-CFC
Peter Doyle .... supervising digital colourist
Lecia Drysdale .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Laura Dubsky .... digital scanning and recording: Cinesite
Richard Ducker .... digital artist: ILM
Bob Dunbar .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Robert Duncan .... compositor: Framestore-CFC (as Rob Duncan)
Robert Duncan .... miniature crew: Cinesite (as Rob Duncan)
Wayde Duncan-Smith .... character rigger: Framestore-CFC
Jody Echegaray .... visual effects: The Orphanage
Areito Echevarria .... compositing supervisor: FrameStore-CFC
Selwyn Eddy .... matchmover: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Clwyd Edwards .... supervisor: MPC
Laurens Ehrmann .... visual effects: BUF
Michael Bruce Ellis .... visual effects: Double Negative (as Mike Ellis)
Stuart M. Ellis .... animator: Framestore CFC (as Stuart Ellis)
Nick Epstein .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
James D. Etherington .... visual effects: Double Negative (as James Etherington)
Joe Eveleigh .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Michele Fabbro .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Oliver Faldo .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Nathan Fariss .... visual effects: The Orphanage
James Farrington .... animator: Framestore CFC
Conny Fauser .... digital artist: ILM
Jonathan Fawkner .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Dan Feinstein .... rotoscope artist: ILM
Ian Fellows .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Marco Fiorani Parenzi .... compositor: MPC
Nathan Fleming .... technical support: ILM
Niall Flinn .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Lianne Forbes .... matchmover: Framestore-CFC
Christian Foucher .... digital artist: ILM
Evan Fraser .... visual effects: Double Negative
Simon French .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Simon French .... matchmover: Framestore-CFC
Ian Frost .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Pawl Fulker .... supervising previsualisation artist
Joe Fulmer .... model stage crew: ILM
Leslie Fulton .... animator: ILM
James Furlong .... visual effects: Double Negative
Martin Gabriel .... visual effects producer: Cinesite
William Gammon .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Jason Geiger .... technical support: ILM
Willi Geiger .... digital artist: ILM
Mikael Genachte-Lebail .... visual effects: BUF (as Mikael Genachte-Le Bail)
Daniela Giangrande .... production assistant
Angela Giannoni .... digital artist: ILM
Rohit Gill .... visual effects: Double Negative
Matthew Glen .... visual effects editor
Julian Gnass .... compositor: MPC
Steve Godfrey .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Sally Goldberg .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Ben Goldschmied .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Richard Gomes .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Lisa Gonzalez .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Maria Goodale .... matchmover: ILM
Tom Goodenough .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Kyle Goodsell .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
David Gordon .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Adrian Graham .... visual effects: Double Negative
Gavin Graham .... visual effects: Double Negative
José Granell .... model unit supervisor: Cinesite
Maria Granell .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Miguel Granell .... miniature crew: Cinesite
David M. Gray .... visual effects coordinator: ILM (as David Gray)
Elysia Greening .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Ronnie Green .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Gavin Gregory .... visual effects: Double Negative
Bryant Terrell Griffin .... matte painter: ILM (as Bryant Griffin)
Pablo Grillo .... animation supervisor: Framestore CFC
Pawel Grochola .... visual effects: Double Negative
Jessica Groom .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Branko Grujcic .... digital artist: ILM
Ummi Gudjonsson .... visual effects: Double Negative
Indira Guerrieri .... digital artist: ILM
Alex Guri .... compositor: MPC
Frederique Gyuran .... visual effects: BUF (as Frédérique Gyuran)
Giles Hancock .... matte painting supervisor: ILM
David Hanks .... matchmover: ILM (as Dave Hanks)
Nicholas Hannah .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Tony Hannington .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Qian Han .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
John Hansen .... digital artist: ILM
Pete Hanson .... visual effects: Double Negative
John Hardwick .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Bruce Harris .... compositor: MPC
Kit Harrison .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Jeremy Hattingh .... visual effects: Double Negative
Jack Haye .... co-modeller: ILM
James Healy .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Robert Hemmings .... animator: Framestore CFC
Matthew Hendershot .... visual effects: The Orphanage
Charley Henley .... supervisor: MPC
Sandro Henriques .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Guillaume Herent .... animator: Framestore CFC
Geoff Heron .... senior special effects technician: ILM
Alex Hessler .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Sean Heuston .... compositor: MPC
Grant Hewlett .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Jeremy Hey .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Frederic Heymans .... matchmover: Framestore-CFC (as Frederic Haymans)
Shawn Hillier .... digital artist: ILM
David Hisanaga .... digital artist: ILM
Charity Hobbs-Wood .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Mark Hodgkins .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Julian Hodgson .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Henrik Hoffgaard .... visual effects: Double Negative
Robert Hoffmeister .... digital artist: ILM
Paul Hogbin .... visual effects: Double Negative
Robin Hollander .... compositor: MPC
Vlad Holst .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Natalie Homewood .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Garrett Honn .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Jason Horley .... matte painting supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Uel Hormann .... supervisor: MPC
Greg Horswill .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Russell Horth .... compositor: MPC
Jen Howard .... digital artist: ILM
Greg Howe-Davies .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Caroline Howes .... visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC
Roger Huang .... technical support: ILM
Benjamin Huber .... matte painter: ILM (as Ben Huber)
Matthew Hughes .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Nathan Hughes .... texture artist: Framestore-CFC
Simon Hughes .... visual effects: Double Negative
Antony Hunt .... model unit executive producer: Cinesite
Peg Hunter .... digital artist: ILM
Michael Illingworth .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Claire Inglis .... visual effects: Double Negative
Alex Ireland .... visual effects: Double Negative
Graham Jack .... visual effects: Double Negative
Gemma James .... visual effects producer: MPC
Mike Jamieson .... digital artist: ILM
Merrin Jensen .... visual effects producer: MPC
Brad Jerrell .... model stage crew: ILM
Keith Johnson .... animator: ILM
Phil Johnson .... visual effects: Double Negative
Bryan Jones .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Ed Jones .... technical support: ILM
Theo Jones .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Pete Jopling .... visual effects: Double Negative
Peter Joslin .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Zoran Kacic-Alesic .... software development: ILM
Ilyas Kaduji .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Barry Kane .... software/technical support: MPC
Matt Kasmir .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Matt Kasmir .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Dan Kelly .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Paddy Kelly .... visual effects matchmove technician
Archie Kennedy .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Lee Kerley .... software/technical support: MPC
John Kilshaw .... visual effects: Double Negative
Andy Kind .... CG sequence supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Chris King .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Balazs Kiss .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Katrin Klaiber .... digital artist: ILM
Edmund Kolloen .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Arek Komorowski .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Dean Koonjul .... compositor: MPC
Michael Koperwas .... digital artist: ILM
Daniel Kripac .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Mark Kuggeleijn .... visual effects: Double Negative
Ben Lambert .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
François Lambert .... digital artist: ILM
Serena Lam .... visual effects: Double Negative
Jean-Claude Langer .... texture artist: ILM
Jeroen Lapre .... digital artist: ILM (as Jeroen Lapré)
Pedro Lara .... visual effects: Double Negative
Colin Laski .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Dan Lavender .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Nicola Lavender .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Chris Lawrence .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Jeremy Lazare .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Tracey Leadbetter .... visual effects: Double Negative
Lenny Lee .... digital artist: ILM
Paul Lee .... animator: Framestore CFC
Sean Lee .... digital artist: ILM (as Seunghun Lee)
Grant Legassick .... compositor: MPC
Bruno Lesieur .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Joe Leveson .... matchmover: Framestore-CFC
Gavin Lewis .... texture artist: Framestore-CFC
James Lewis .... visual effects: Double Negative
Gawain Liddiard .... visual effects: Double Negative
Fredrik Limsater .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite (as Fredrik Limsäter)
Joshua Livingston .... matchmover: ILM
Patricia Llaguno .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Shelly Lloyd-James .... visual effects model unit production assistant: Warner Bros.
Kim Loan-Do .... technical support: Framestore-CFC (as Kim Loan Do)
Andrew Lockley .... visual effects: Double Negative
Sarah Lockwood .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Sarah Lockwood .... visual effects: Double Negative
Thomas Loeder .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
David Lomax .... CG supervisor: Framestore CFC
Roz Lowrie .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Patrick Lowry .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Sam Lucas .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Steve Lynn .... visual effects: Double Negative
Natalie MacDonald .... digital compositor: MPC
Sean MacKenzie .... lead digital artist: ILM
Jody Madden .... technical support: ILM
Angela Magrath .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Jay Mallet .... motion control: The VFX Co. Ltd.
David Yiu Chung Man .... compositor: MPC
Chris Mangnall .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC (as Chris Magnall)
Virgil Manning .... animator: ILM
Tony Man .... compositor: MPC (as Tony Yiu Keung Man)
Christian Manz .... compositing supervisor: FrameStore-CFC
Alyson Markell .... co-modeller: ILM
Tia L. Marshall .... digital artist: ILM (as Tia Marshall)
Kevin Martel .... animator: ILM
Tom Martinek .... lead digital artist: ILM
Marcel Martinez .... digital artist: ILM
Justin Martin .... CG sequence supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Helena Masand .... visual effects: Double Negative
Barth Maunoury .... animator: Framestore CFC
David Mayhew .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Luca Mazzoleni .... animator: Framestore CFC
Phil McCabe .... visual effects: Double Negative
Oliver McCluskey .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Ken McGaugh .... visual effects: Double Negative
Les McGee .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Steve McGee .... compositor: MPC
Steve McGillen .... roto and paint artist
Nakia McGlynn .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC (as Nakia Mcglynn)
Nakia McGlynn .... lighting technical director: MPC
Adam McInnes .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
James McKeown .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Alasdair McNeill .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Gurel Mehmet .... texture artist: Framestore-CFC
Rebecca Melander .... texture artist: Framestore-CFC
Ivan Mena .... visual effects: Double Negative (as Ivan Mena Tinoco)
Rob Menzer .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Craig Mepham .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Tory Mercer .... digital artist: ILM
Evonne Merlicek .... visual effects: Double Negative
Christophe Meslin .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Stuart Messinger .... visual effects producer: MPC
Adrian Metzelaar .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Ellie Meure .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Mark Michaels .... visual effects: Double Negative
Ivor Middleton .... CG supervisor: Cinesite
Nathan Middleton .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Jon Miller .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Alice Mitchell .... visual effects: Double Negative
Jim Mitchell .... visual effects supervisor
John Moffatt .... visual effects: Double Negative
Terry Molatore .... lead texture artist: ILM
Jack Mongovan .... rotoscope artist: ILM
Ivan Moran .... compositing supervisor: FrameStore-CFC
Rafael Morant .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Fernanda Moreno .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Karl Morgan .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Saybian Morgan .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Richard Morris .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Michelle Motta .... rotoscope artist: ILM
Duncan Mude .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Catherine Mullan .... animator: Framestore CFC
Colette Mullenhoff .... software development: ILM
Melissa Mullin .... matchmover: ILM
Norah Mulroney .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
John Murphy .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Stephen Murphy .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Stephen Murphy .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Alex Muth .... assistant visual effects editor: Framestore-CFC
Tristan Myles .... visual effects: Double Negative
Stephane Naze .... visual effects: BUF (as Stéphane Nazé)
Dan Neal .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Helen Nesbitt .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Roxanne Newsham .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Geoff Newton .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Steve Nichols .... animator: ILM
Digna Nigoumi .... motion control: The VFX Co. Ltd.
Clare Norman .... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Paul Norris .... visual effects: Double Negative
Emma Norton .... visual effects producer
Rich Nosworthy .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Tabitha O'Connell .... animator: Framestore CFC
Kevin O'Connor .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Cenay Oekmen .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Artemis Oikonomopoulou .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Alfie Olivier .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC (as Alfred Olivier)
Mike O'Neill .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Robert O'Neill .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Mark Osborne .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Kevin O'Sullivan .... visual effects: Double Negative
James Ousley .... digital artist: IMAX DMR version
Gruff Owen .... visual effects: Double Negative
Matthew Packham .... compositor: MPC (as Matt Packham)
Kevin Page .... matte painter: ILM
Sona Pak .... visual effects: Double Negative Editorial
Erik Pampel .... technical support: ILM
Michael Parkin .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Thaddeus Parkinson .... technical support: ILM
Jim Parsons .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Martin Parsons .... visual effects: Double Negative
Tom Partridge .... assistant visual effects editor: Framestore-CFC
David Pearson .... model unit first assistant: Cinesite
Tony Peck .... rotoscope artist: Framestore-CFC
Arnaud Pecqueur .... digital matte painter: MPC
Arnaud Pecqueur .... texture painter: MPC
Claire Pegorier .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Benoit Pelchat .... matte painter: ILM
Craig Penn .... animator: Framestore CFC
Porl Perrott .... animator: Framestore CFC
Dan Perry .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Richard Perry .... previsualization artist
Daniel Pettipher .... technical support: Cinesite (as Dan Pettipher)
David Phillips .... compositor: MPC (as Dave Phillips)
Adrian Pinder .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Dan Piponi .... software development: ILM
Jakub Pistecky .... animator: ILM
Fred Place .... visual effects: Double Negative
Ed Plant .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Matthieu Poirey .... animator: Framestore CFC (as Mattieu Poiry)
Melvin Polayah .... matchmover: Framestore-CFC
Mike Pope .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Travis Porter .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Tim Pounds-Cornish .... visual effects producer: MPC
Glen Pratt .... compositor: MPC
Alex Prichard .... visual effects: The Orphanage
Andrew Proctor .... miniature crew: Cinesite (as Andy Proctor)
Olivier Pron .... visual effects: BUF
Cristina Puente .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Stefan Putz .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Sirio Quintavalle .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Farhan Qureshi .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Samy Ben Rabah .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Charlotte Raffi .... visual effects: BUF
Guillaume Raffi .... visual effects: BUF
Anthony Randolph .... technical support: ILM
Nick Rasmussen .... software development: ILM
Andrew Rawling .... CG sequence supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Steve Rawlins .... animation supervisor: Dragon, Ship and World Cup, ILM
Tom Reed .... CG modeller & character rigging: MPC
Max Rees .... visual effects: Double Negative
Sandra Reis .... visual effects: Double Negative
Mark Richardson .... compositor: MPC
Paul Riddle .... visual effects: Double Negative
Laurent-Paul Robert .... visual effects: Double Negative
John Roberts-Cox .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
James Roberts .... visual effects: Double Negative
Katherine Roberts .... visual effects: Double Negative
Andy Robinson .... senior compositor: Cinesite
Dave Robinson .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Guillaume Rocheron .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Darren Rodriguez .... animator: Framestore CFC
Elsa Rodriguez .... rotoscope artist: ILM
In-Ah Roediger .... animator: Framestore CFC
Adam Rogers .... miniature crew: Cinesite
John Rogers .... gaffer: Cinesite
Amanda Ronai-Dahle .... digital artist: ILM (as Amanda Ronai)
Patric Roos .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Susan Ross .... texture artist: ILM
Jonathan Rothbart .... visual effects: The Orphanage
Andrew Russell .... technical support: ILM
Jesse Russell .... visual effects: The Orphanage
Alex Rutherford .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Pedro Sabrosa .... compositing supervisor: FrameStore-CFC
Marc Sadeghi .... visual effects: The Orphanage
Lucas Salton .... visual effects: BUF
Gustavo Sanchez-Perez .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite (as Gustavo Sánchez-Pérez)
Steve J. Sanchez .... compositor: MPC (as Steve J Sanchez)
Mike Sanders .... technical support: ILM
Bob Santos .... technical support: ILM
Elsa Santos .... texture artist: Framestore-CFC
Steve Sauers .... digital artist: ILM
Alexander Savenko .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Cal Sawyer .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Jeremy Sawyer .... rotoscope artist: Framestore-CFC
Robin Saxen .... CG producer: Framestore-CFC
Carlo Scaduto .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Claude Schitter .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC (as Eduardo Schmidek)
Frederic Schmidt .... digital artist: ILM
Jakob Schmidt .... visual effects: Double Negative
Philip Schneider .... software development: ILM
Alex Schott .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Michele Sciolette .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Denis Scolan .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
David Scott .... visual effects: Double Negative
Alexander Seaman .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC (as Alex Seaman)
Jerry Sells .... digital artist: ILM
Foad Shah .... visual effects: Double Negative
John Sharp .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Chris Shaw .... motion control supervisor
Matthew Shaw .... visual effects: Double Negative
David Short .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Benson Shum .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Dominic Sidoli .... visual effects: Double Negative
John Sigurdson .... digital artist: ILM
Serdar Simga .... digital matte painter: MPC
Serdar Simga .... texture painter: MPC
John Slattery .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Alex Smith .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Colin Smith .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Jason Smith .... digital artist: ILM
Ryan Smith .... technical support: ILM
Wayne Smith .... assistant visual effects editor
Douglas Smythe .... CG supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
Sharonne Solk .... animator: ILM
Max Solomon .... animation supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Cameron Sonerson .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Jamshed Soori .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Sarah Soulsby .... compositor: MPC
Kevin Sprout .... digital artist: ILM
Richard Stammers .... additional visual effects supervisor
Simon Stanley-Clamp .... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Jon Stanley .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Jim Steel .... visual effects: Double Negative
Marc Stevenson .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Penn Stevens .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Nigel Stone .... director of photography: Cinesite
Barny Stoppard .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Julien Stuart-Smith .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
David Sudd .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Robert Sullivan .... video operations supervisor: Animal Logic
Jennifer Suter .... software development: ILM
Pat Sweeney .... director of photography: model unit, ILM (as Patrick Sweeney)
Christopher Sweet .... visual effects: Double Negative (as Chris Sweet)
David Swift .... digital matte painter: MPC
David Swift .... texture painter: MPC
Nick Symons .... visual effects: Double Negative
Giuseppe Tagliavini .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Henri Tan .... technical support: ILM
Masahiko Tani .... matte painter: ILM
Ben Taylor .... visual effects: Double Negative
Mike Terpstra .... visual effects: The Orphanage
Bill Thomas .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Christopher Thomas .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC (as Chris Thomas)
Gemma Thompson .... visual effects producer: MPC
Zelda Tinska .... visual effects: Double Negative
Steve Tizzard .... compositor: MPC
Jan Toensmann .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Mathilde Tollec .... visual effects: BUF
Jisook Tomokoshan .... compositor: MPC (as Jisook Tomoko Shin)
Gavin Toomey .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Sanju Travis .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Nigel Trevessey .... model workshop supervisor: Cinesite
Pat Tubach .... compositing supervisor: ILM (as Patrick Tubach)
Mark Tudor-Williams .... matchmove supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Liam Tully .... visual effects: Double Negative
James Turner .... software/technical support: MPC
Matthew Twyford .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Yusei Uesugi .... matte painter: ILM
Johan Van Den Dorpe .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Gert Van Dermeersch .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite (as Gert Van Der Meersch)
Todd Vaziri .... digital artist: ILM
David Vickery .... visual effects: Double Negative
Lars Vinther .... visual effects editor: Framestore-CFC
Tim Waddy .... animator: ILM
Victor Wade .... visual effects: Double Negative
Niki Wakefield .... visual effects: Double Negative
John Walker .... digital artist: ILM
Jo Walls .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Karen Wand .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Ian Ward .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Sharon Warmington .... visual effects: Double Negative (as Sharon Peng)
Neil Weatherley .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Robert Weaver .... computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Timothy Webber .... visual effects supervisor: Framestore CFC (as Tim Webber)
Danny Webster .... hod rigger: Cinesite
Toby White .... visual effects matchmove technician
James Whitlam .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Julia Wigginton .... visual effects producer: MPC
Andrew Wilkin .... previsualisation artist
Royston Willcocks .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Stephen Willey .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Barry Williams .... lead matte artist: ILM
Guy Williams .... visual effects: Double Negative
Guy Williams .... visual effects: Double Negative
Jason Williams .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. .... digital artist: ILM (as Ronnie Williams Jr.)
Mark Williams .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Dan Wills .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Jonathan Wills .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Corrina Wilson .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Kate Windibank .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Carrie Wolberg .... technical support: ILM
Christine Wong .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Christine Wong .... compositor: MPC
Eric Wong .... character rigging: ILM
Dan Wood .... visual effects: Double Negative
Melody Woodford .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Helen Wood .... visual effects: Double Negative
Jennifer Wood .... visual effects: Double Negative
Lisa Woodland .... visual effects: Double Negative
Max Wood .... CG modeller & character rigging: MPC
Malcolm Woolridge .... motion control: The VFX Co. Ltd. (as Malcolm Wooldridge)
Ged Wright .... visual effects: Double Negative
Kristopher Wright .... technical support: ILM
Tiffany Wu .... visual effects: The Orphanage
Richard Yeomans .... visual effects coordinator
Jeffrey Yost .... software development: ILM
Robin D. Young .... technical support: ILM (as Robin Young)
Trevor Young .... visual effects: Double Negative
Scott Younkin .... digital artist: ILM
Christian Zeh .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Matthias Zeller .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Patrick Zentis .... digital matte painter: Cinesite
Anthony Zwartouw .... previsualization assistant editor
Christopher Abeyta .... production accountant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Andreas Adamek .... matte painter (uncredited)
Deepa Agarwal .... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jance Allen .... compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jerry Andrews .... motion control operator (uncredited)
Chris Armsden .... render wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Vaughn Arnup .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Andrew Baggarley .... data wrangler (uncredited)
Mauricio Baiocchi .... animation supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Mark Barber .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Robert Barker .... systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Judy Barr .... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Keith Barton .... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Oliver Shyal Beardsley .... research & development (uncredited)
Kieran Belshaw .... digital film recordist (uncredited)
Paul Birkett .... digital rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Robert Bloom .... IMAX DMR supervisor (uncredited)
Robert Bloom .... senior digital artist (uncredited)
Katherine Bouglai .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jon R. Brown .... shoot matchmover: dailies (uncredited)
Nik Brownlee .... digital artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Andrew Bunday .... render wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Delphine Buratti .... compositor (uncredited)
Mario Capellari .... sequence supervisor (uncredited)
Carrie Cassada .... visual effects editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Scott Chambers .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Lee Chidwick .... digital I/O (uncredited)
Jeremy Cho .... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
YouJin Choung .... compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Brendan Coffey .... systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Chryssa Cooke .... resource manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Alfonso Cottier .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Charles Darby .... matte paintings (uncredited)
Luan Davis .... roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
Martin R. Davison .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Peter Demarest .... paint/rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Tim Dobbert .... matchmove supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Martyn Drake .... systems: MPC (uncredited)
David S. Dranitzke .... visual effects producer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Paul Driver .... data operative (uncredited)
Greg Dunn .... systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jonathan East .... render wrangler: Cinesite (uncredited)
James Eggleton .... digital I/O: Cinesite (uncredited)
Michael Elson .... head of production: MPC (uncredited)
Trina Espinoza .... digital operations coordinator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Raul Essig .... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Daniel Evans .... shader writer: Double Negative (uncredited)
Simon Eves .... head of software: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Anna Ford .... bidding coordinator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Steven Forrester .... additional visual effects editor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Grant Freckelton .... visual effects designer: Animal Logic (uncredited)
David Gladstein .... resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Daniel Gloates .... senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Peter Godden .... digital artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Julien Goldsbrough .... compositor (uncredited)
Rainer Gombos .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Lewis Guarniere .... data wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Andy Hague .... visual effects editorial (uncredited)
Anne Hall .... lighting technical director (uncredited)
Jonathan Harman .... compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Michael Harrison .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Simon Haslett .... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Trevor Hazel .... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Lionel Heath .... roto/prep: MPC (uncredited)
Marcus Hindborg .... digital artist: MPC (uncredited)
Kay Hoddy .... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Andrew Hogden .... data operator (uncredited)
Robert Holder .... technical director: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Pete Howlett .... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Jessica Hsieh .... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Tony Hurd .... production operations manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Zoe Izzard .... data operator (uncredited)
Zoe Izzard .... digital film recordist (uncredited)
Suzanne Jandu .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Sarahjane Javelo .... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Steve Jaworski .... compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Kevin Jenkins .... creature texture painter (uncredited)
Joshua H. Johnson .... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Lorraine Johnson .... scanning and recording supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Simon Johnson .... scanning and recording operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Theo Jones .... technical director (uncredited)
Rafal Kaniewski .... digital compositor: Motion Graphics (uncredited)
Dan Kelly .... Inferno artist (uncredited)
Simon David Kenny .... visual effects production assistant: Warner Brothers (uncredited)
Christopher Kerr .... data operator (uncredited)
Mina Kim .... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Perry M. Kimura .... digital film scanning and recording: EFILM (uncredited)
Ryan Knowles .... data operator (uncredited)
Heath Kraynak .... visual effects production assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
SangHun Kwon .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
David Huynh Lam .... resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Ivan Landau .... visual effects editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Debbie Langford .... matchmove artist: MPC (uncredited)
Dan Lavender .... technical director: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Christopher Learmonth .... visual effects editor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Woei Lee .... compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Sebastien Le Neve .... digital artist: BUF (uncredited)
Phillip Leonhardt .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Luke Letkey .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Simon Lewis .... digital artist (uncredited)
Bryan Litson .... match move technician: MPC (uncredited)
David Lloyd .... render engineer: MPC (uncredited)
Ting Lo .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Hugh Macdonald .... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Sean MacKenzie .... compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Kevin Mains .... resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Stuart T. Maschwitz .... senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Elizabeth Matthews .... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jolene McCaffrey .... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Jan Meade .... projectionist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Justin Mettam .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Kirsty Millar .... visual effects supervisor: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Ray Moody .... motion control operator (uncredited)
Danielle Nadal .... digital I/O (uncredited)
Stuart Nelhams .... visual effects film editorial: MPC (uncredited)
Elliot Newman .... digital artist (uncredited)
Natalie Nolan .... compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Luke O'Byrne .... visual effects executive producer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Michael Oregon .... systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Ellery Ortiz .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Michael Pangrazio .... matte painter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Ingrid Parkes .... creature effects trainee (uncredited)
Stuart Partridge .... senior compositor (uncredited)
Eric Pascarelli .... visual effects set supervisor: second unit, Scotland (uncredited)
Simon Payne .... technical director (uncredited)
Peter Pelisek .... senior DMR artist: IMAX (uncredited)
Venetia Penna .... scanning and recording operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
David Petry .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Daniel Pettipher .... production manager: Cinesite (uncredited)
Stuart Pitcher .... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Henriette Plum .... animation/matchmove artist (uncredited)
Murray Pope .... visual effects executive producer (uncredited)
Tristan Porter .... roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
Paul Raeburn .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Pavani Rao .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Farhez Rayani .... visual effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Aaron Rhodes .... rotoscope supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rob Richardson .... render support (uncredited)
Michael Ridgwell .... digital artist (uncredited)
Martin Riedel .... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Tim Riley .... digital effects artist: MPC (uncredited)
D. Eric Robinson .... DMR artist: Imax (uncredited)
Guillaume Rocheron .... pre-production computer graphics supervisor: BUF (uncredited)
Dennis Rogers .... first assistant cameraman: ILM (uncredited)
Rajat Roy .... digital compositor (uncredited)
James Russell .... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
David Scott .... concept artist: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Stan Seo .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Gaël Seydoux .... digital artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Ben Shepherd .... visual effects supervisor: MPC (uncredited)
Dong Yeop Shin .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Emmanuel Shiu .... matte painter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Mark Siew .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Marc Smith .... laser scanning (uncredited)
Sarah Louise Smith .... visual effects production assistant: Warner Brothers (uncredited)
Carsten Sørensen .... senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
David Stern-Gottfried .... resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Scott Charles Stewart .... senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rangi Sutton .... visual effects (uncredited)
Geordie Swainbank .... compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Martin Tardif .... lighting technical director (uncredited)
Scott Taylor .... digital artist: MPC (uncredited)
Tim Teramoto .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Dino Tomelden .... systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Trevor Tuttle .... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Miquel Ubeda .... digtial compositor: MPC London (uncredited)
Kristi Valk .... matte painter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Brent Villalobos .... resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Eugénie von Tunzelmann .... effects animator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Tara Walker .... digital artist (uncredited)
Carl Walters .... editorial supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Ian Watson .... matchmover (uncredited)
Roland Watson .... digital resources manager: MPC (uncredited)
Ollie Weigall .... film assistant (uncredited)
Rus Wetherell .... visual effects coordinator: CFX (uncredited)
Andrew Whitehurst .... technical director: Framestore-CFC (uncredited)
Jeff Willette .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Chris Wilson .... render wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Oliver Winwood .... data wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Kathy Wise .... digital systems manager (uncredited)
Jeremy Yabrow .... ATD manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Anna Yamazoe .... render wrangler: Cinesite (uncredited)
Matthias Zeller .... technical director (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Lucy Allen .... stunts
Tom Barry .... stunts
Martin Bayfield .... stunts
Bruce Cain .... stunts
Nick Chopping .... stunts
Sophie Clarke .... stunts
George Cottle .... stunts
Kelly Dent .... stunts
Jack Duhig .... stunts
Poppy Emuss .... stunts
Bradley Farmer .... stunts
Dave Fisher .... stunts
Paul Herbert .... stunts
David Holmes .... stunts
Rickie Hubbucks .... stunts
Rowley Irlam .... stunts
Tolga Kenan .... stunts
Paul Kennington .... stunts
Anthony Knight .... stunts
Ellen Lister .... stunts
Guy List .... stunts
Marc Mailley .... stunts
Ryan Newberry .... stunts
Greg Powell .... stunt coordinator
Dominic Precce .... stunts (as Dominic Preece)
Gordon Seed .... stunts
Ian Whyte .... stunts
Len Woodcock .... stunts (as Lenny Woodcock)
Rick English .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Dean Forster .... stunts (uncredited)
James O'Donnell .... stunts (uncredited)
Peter Pedrero .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Kevin Welch .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Joanna Whitney .... stunt double (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
David Appleby .... key grip (as Dave Appleby)
Marc Atherfold .... second assistant camera: second unit
Lawrence Bewsher .... underwater camera technician: second unit
Sam Bloor .... grip electrician
Dan Blundy .... crane technician: second unit
Dave Brennan .... grip electrician
Mike Brewster .... director of photography: second unit
Bob Bridges .... video assist coordinator
Stuart Bridges .... video operator
Bob Brock .... grip electrician (as Rob Brock)
Jason Bulley .... grip electrician: second unit
Jason Bulley .... underwater camera operator: second unit
Andy Challis .... grip electrician
Murray Close .... still photographer
Ken Coles .... camera operator: "c" camera, second unit
Trevor Coop .... camera operator: "b" camera
Joel Corby .... second assistant camera: second unit
Luke Coulter .... second assistant camera: second unit
Jim Crowther .... grip
Adam Dale .... aerial camera operator: second unit
Ted Deason .... first assistant camera: second unit
Graham Driscoll .... lighting programmer (as Graham Driscol)
Andy Duncan .... grip electrician: second unit
Paul Edwards .... steadicam operator: second unit
Mark Evans .... grip electrician
John Ferguson .... first assistant camera: second unit
Stephen Finch .... lighting coordinator
Sascha Garcia .... grip electrician
Peter Goddard .... gaffer: second unit
Wayne Goddard .... grip electrician: second unit
Dan Hartley .... video operator: second unit
Colin Hazell .... crane technician: second unit
Alice Hobden .... underwater camera operator: second unit
Darren Holland .... key grip: "a" camera, second unit
Lewis Hume .... second assistant camera
Simon Hume .... first assistant camera
Bob Johnson .... grip electrician: second unit
Sacha Jones .... second assistant camera
Mark Keeling .... grip electrician: second unit
Pip Keeling .... grip electrician: second unit
Lee Kemble .... crane technician: second unit
Ben Knight .... grip electrician: second unit
Jamie Knight .... grip electrician: second unit
Lee Knight .... grip electrician: second unit
Jim Knox .... grip electrician
Mark Laidlaw .... grip electrician
Martin Lewis .... second assistant camera: second unit
Jim Lloyd .... grip electrician
Danny Madden .... grip electrician: second unit
Graham Martyr .... first assistant camera
Matt McDonald .... assistant video operator: second unit
Billy Merrell .... best boy (as Bill Merrell)
Nic Milner .... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Dean Morris .... camera grip: "c" camera, second unit
Phil Murray .... grip
Patrick O'Flynn .... grip electrician (as Pat O'Flynn)
Robert Palmer .... first assistant camera
Scott Parker .... grip electrician
Steve Petrie .... underwater video assist: second unit
Tim Phillips .... second assistant camera
Bernie Prentice .... grip electrician: second unit (as Bernie Prentice Sr.)
Geoff Reid .... grip electrician
Sam Renton .... second assistant camera
Dave Ridout .... rigging gaffer
David Rist .... camera grip: "b" camera, second unit (as Dave Rist)
Adam Samuelson .... crane technician grip
Danny Shelmerdine .... first assistant camera: second unit
Tony Skinner .... grip electrician
Ross Slater .... grip electrician
Mario Spanna .... crane technician: second unit
Gary Spratling .... camera operator: "b" camera
Stefan Stankowski .... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Peter Taylor .... camera operator: "a" camera
Elliot Thomas .... grip electrician (as Elliott Thomas)
Alf Tramontin .... steadicam operator
Dan Travers .... grip electrician: second unit
John Turner .... grip electrician: second unit
Derek Walker .... steadicam operator: second unit
Al Watson .... grip electrician
Michael White .... grip electrician
Tom Wilkinson .... second assistant camera: second unit
Lawrence Winter .... crane technician: second unit
Paul Wood .... grip electrician
Steve Wood .... grip electrician
Sarah Woodward .... second assistant camera
Tim Wooster .... underwater camera operator: second unit
Chris Clarke .... additional second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Jason Coop .... daily second assistant camera (uncredited)
Andy Edridge .... additional grip: second unit (uncredited)
Mike Evans .... additional first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Chuck Finch .... gaffer (uncredited)
Clement Gharini .... camera operator: flying camera (uncredited)
Kenny Groom .... additional first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Alan Hall .... additional second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Oliver Loncraine .... additional first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Richard Merrell .... electrician (uncredited)
Jamie Mills .... electrician (uncredited)
Gareth Munden .... still photographer (uncredited)
Ben Pendrey .... camera trainee (uncredited)
Richard B. Shean .... video assistant (uncredited)
David Taylor .... electrician (uncredited)
J. Glyn Williams .... first assistant camera: aerial unit (uncredited)
Charlie Woodburn .... first assistant camera: aerial unit (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Tammy Kempinski .... casting assistant
Victor Bojinov .... casting: Bulgaria (uncredited)
Catrin Cooper .... casting assistant (uncredited)
Brendan Donnison .... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Stéphane Foenkinos .... casting: France (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chloe Aubry .... assistant costume designer (as Chloe Aubrey)
Sue Bradbear .... costumer
Mauricio Carneiro .... costume illustrator
Rosy Coppola .... costumer
Charlie Copson .... costumer
David Crossman .... costume supervisor
Victoria Crossman .... wardrobe mistress
Richard Davies .... costume buyer
David J. Evans .... costumes (as Dave Evans)
Charlotte Finlay .... costume supervisor
Magot Forster .... costumer
Michelle Gisonda .... costume buyer
Laurent Guinci .... wardrobe master: second unit
Georgina Gunner .... wardrobe supervisor
Andrew Hunt .... costume assistant
Stephen Kill .... costumer
Heather Leat .... wardrobe mistress: second unit
Stephanie Little .... costumer
Cavita Luchman .... costumer
Mary Matthesion .... costumer
Sara Meek .... assistant costume designer
Neil Murphy .... wardrobe master
Yvonne Otzen .... assistant costume designer
Gary Page .... costumer
Timothy Shanahan .... costumer (as Tim Shanahan)
Frank Simon .... costumer
Rupert Steggle .... wardrobe assistant
William Steggle .... costumes
Esther St. John Gray .... wardrobe assistant
Jo Van Schuppen .... costumer
Louise Walshaw .... costumer
Maggie Walsh .... costume coordinator
Dave Croucher .... costumes (uncredited)
Vidya Krishnamurthy .... daily costume assistant (uncredited)
Nicholas Roche-Gordon .... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
William Steggle .... personal dresser: Dan Radcliffe and Rupert Grint (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Todd Baillere .... post-production consultant (IMAX version)
Nigel Bunyan .... assistant editor
Ian Cunningham .... assistant editor
Jo Dale .... assistant editor
Tom Kemplen .... assistant editor
Ben Renton .... assistant editor
Katie Reynolds .... post-production coordinator
Dan Roberts .... additional editor
Dan Roberts .... first assistant editor
Mark Sale .... assistant editor
Holly Thornton .... assistant post-production coordinator
Jane Winkles .... assistant editor
Bill Daly .... post-production executive (uncredited)
Maxine Gervais .... lead colorist (uncredited)
Eoin McGuirk .... assistant editor: Technicolor (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Jim Adams .... unit driver
Oliver Best .... unit driver
Nigel Birtchnell .... unit driver
Jimmy Carruthers .... unit driver
Derrick Clark .... driver: costume
Eddie Coleman .... transportation co-captain
Warren Deluce .... unit driver
Mick Downs .... unit driver (as Mick Downes)
Brian Estabrook .... transportation captain
Peter Harvey .... unit driver
Mark Hill .... unit driver
John Hollywood .... unit driver
Frank Hughes .... driver: makeup truck, second unit
Jim Magill .... unit driver
Jason Mortlock .... unit driver
Bruce Neighbour .... unit driver
David Norman .... unit driver
David Rosenbaum .... transportation coordinator (as Dave Rosenbaum)
Colin Sheffield .... unit driver
Mike Smith .... unit driver
Chris Streeter .... transportation: second unit
Bill Walker .... unit driver
Alan Watts .... unit driver
Kitch Young .... unit driver
 
Other crew
Niklas Aldergren .... digital intermediate systems administrator
Nguyen Ngoc Anh .... dance assistant
Lawrence Ashmore .... orchestrator
Shaheen Baig .... regional casting
Libbie Barr .... script supervisor
Jayne Barton .... assistant accountant
John Bell .... orchestrator
Jim Bentley .... diver: second unit
Matt Biffa .... music supervisor
Vicky Bishop .... assistant production coordinator
Ben Blanco .... production assistant: second unit
Anthony Bloom .... animal trainer
Cate Brackpool .... dance assistant
Dave Brown .... pilot: second unit
Jason Buckle .... musician: "Do the Hippogriff", "This is the Night" and "Magic Works"
Phillipa Bullock .... production assistant: second unit
Amanda Burns .... production assistant
Ken Burry .... security: second unit
Daniel Burton .... unit nurse: second unit
Felicity Burton .... production assistant
Adam Byles .... production runner: second unit
Amy Byrne .... production assistant
Rebecca Cain .... production assistant
Leah Chalk .... safety advisor
Mark Clark .... surface best boy: second unit
Steve Claydon .... musician: "Do the Hippogriff", "This is the Night" and "Magic Works"
Nicky Coats .... assistant accountant
Jarvis Cocker .... musician: "Do the Hippogriff", "This is the Night" and "Magic Works"
David Collier .... production assistant
Clare Collingridge .... production assistant
Sean Connor .... underwater focus puller: second unit
Jon Croker .... assistant: Mr. Newell
Claire Cunningham .... dance assistant
Jason Curtis .... safety advisor
Sean Dabbs .... production assistant
Niki Dally .... unit publicist
Daniel Dark .... production administrator (as Dan Dark)
Aled Davies .... diver: second unit
Vanessa Davies .... key unit publicist
Tony Davis .... assistant production coordinator
Emily Dawson .... chaperone
Louise Day .... production assistant
Stanley A. Dellimore .... senior technical imaging artist (IMAX DMR version)
Robin Demetriou .... catering manager
Tony Denham .... location security
Laila Diallo .... dance assistant
Stephen Dibben .... production assistant: second unit
Abigail Doyle .... vocal tutor
Patrick Doyle .... orchestrator
Guy Drayton .... lead diver: second unit
Shelly Drury .... assistant: Mr. Heyman
Paula Eden .... production assistant
Jake Edmonds .... safety coordinator
Martin Enckell .... diver: second unit
Sue Enoch .... department of education
John Ensby .... laboratory timer
Reshad Esmail .... set security
Ceri Evans .... script supervisor: second unit (as Ceri Evans Cooper)
Lucy Evans .... assistant music supervisor
Karen Fayerty .... unit nurse
Sophie Finch .... set production assistant: dailies
Jasmine Fitter .... assistant choreographer
Jane Flowers .... production assistant
Grant Fowler .... production assistant
Vic Fraser .... music copying
Vic Fraser .... music librarian
Sandra Frieze .... dialogue coach
Nicola Frost .... production assistant
Dr. Ian Furbank .... unit doctor
Mark Gallagher .... production assistant
Kate Garbett .... production coordinator: second unit
Georgie Gardner .... production assistant
Brian Gascoigne .... musician: keyboards and synthesizer
Mark Gent .... production administrator
Gary Gero .... animals supervisor
Maxine Gervais .... lead colorist
Ben Goode .... production assistant: second unit
Gisella Goodwin .... department of education
Natasha Gormley .... production coordinator: second unit
Guillaume Grange .... assistant trainer
Claire Green .... production assistant
Jonny Greenwood .... musician: "Do the Hippogriff", "This is the Night" and "Magic Works"
Oliver Greetham .... production administrator
Gill Griggs .... sports massage therapist
Nigel Grint .... chaperone
Anna Hall .... producer coordinator
Khamlane Halsackda .... dance assistant
Kenaston Hardy .... department of education
Michael Harm .... unit location manager
Steve Harvey .... unit location manager
Mike Hedges .... song producer: "Do the Hippogriff", "This is the Night" & "Magic Works"
Robin Higgs .... unit location manager: second unit
James Hobson .... production assistant
Jacky Holding .... assistant accountant
Sarah Hood .... set assistant
Ian Hoskin .... head of crowd tuition
Odette Hughes .... assistant choreographer
Steve Irvine .... diver: second unit
Joseph Jayawardena .... unit location manager
Helen Jerome .... crowd wardrobe mistress
Bob Johnson .... underwater spark
Frankie Johnson .... production assistant
Geraint Jones .... assistant accountant
Eloise Kay .... unit publicist
Sean Kelly .... production assistant
Simon David Kenny .... production assistant
Nichola Kerr .... assistant accountant
Alex Klien .... production studio coordinator
Grace Lan .... technical operations supervisor
Leo Lerus .... dance assistant
Sara Levy .... set assistant
Matthew Luscombe .... stills assistant
Steve Mackey .... musician: "Do the Hippogriff", "This is the Night" and "Magic Works"
Andy Madden .... set assistant
Vince Madden .... floor best boy: second unit
Jenny Mark .... department of education
Zoe Marsden .... production assistant
Peter McClue .... diving supervisor: second unit
Donna McCormick-Smith .... assistant trainer
Wayne McGregor .... choreographer
Mae McKenna .... vocal tutor
Alastair McNeil .... assistant accountant
Sonny Merchant .... production assistant
Richard Merrill .... floor chargehand
Simon Mills .... underwater focus puller: second unit
Ali Morris .... child licence coordinator
Simon Neville .... animal trainer: owl
Jes Nicholls .... lead diver: second unit (as Jes Nichols)
Bertil Nilsson .... set assistant (as Bertil Nilson)
Gary Nixon .... production accountant
Dr. Francis Nolan .... parseltongue
Jae-sung Oh .... set production assistant
Ingrid Parkes .... production assistant
Matthew Patching .... assistant trainer
Dilip Patel .... assistant accountant
Nigel Permane .... underwater focus puller: second unit
David Pinkus .... set assistant
Mary Price .... unit nurse
Lesley Quinn .... unit nurse
Sue Quinn .... location manager
Rebecca Rae .... stunt secretary
Jane Ralley .... department of education
Bill Ratty .... leading firefighter
Adrian Rigby .... production assistant
Megan Roberts .... production assistant: second unit
Amy Robertson .... unit publicist
Patrick Roddam .... set assistant
Maggie Rodford .... music supervisor
Maggie Rodford .... score producer
Yolanda Rodowicz .... production assistant
Jay Rosenwink .... assistant accountant
Angela Rowden .... assistant accountant
Pete Rutledge .... diver: second unit
Jane Ryan .... set production assistant: second unit
Sam Sale .... production assistant: second unit
Paula Sargeant .... assistant accountant
Alex Sayer .... unit publicist
Steven Scrace .... leading firefighter
Phil Selway .... musician: "Do the Hippogriff", "This is the Night" and "Magic Works"
Dave Shaw .... diving coordinator: second unit
Richard B. Shean .... production assistant (as Richard Sheen)
James Shearman .... conductor
James Shearman .... orchestrator
Matt Simpson .... production assistant
Adam Slatter .... department of education
Sarah Louise Smith .... production assistant (as Sarah L. Smith)
Mark Somner .... unit location manager
David Sousa .... head animal trainer (as Dave Sousa)
Matthias Sperling .... dance assistant
Hilary Stainsby .... dance assistant
Andy Surry .... assistant: Mr. Barron (as Andrew T. Surry)
Linda Taylor .... assistant accountant
Anna Tennant .... animal maintenance
Aurelia Thomas .... assistant location manager
Julie Tottman .... head animal trainer
Joshua Tuersley .... diver: second unit
Taylor Tulip-Close .... production assistant (as Taylor Tulip Close)
Gary Turnbull .... diver: second unit
John Twigg .... department of education
John Udall .... assistant accountant
Sue Unsworth .... department of education
Louise Van Hamme .... assistant accountant
Antoine Vereecken .... dance assistant
Poppy Watson .... production assistant
Amanda Weaver .... dance assistant
Jenny Weight .... production assistant
Natasha Westlake .... production assistant
Janet Willis .... head of education
Winnie Wishart .... production coordinator
Marc Wolff .... aerial coordinator: second unit
Carmelina Wright .... department of education
Peter Wright .... department of education
Youki Yamamoto .... keyboard programmer
Youki Yamamoto .... synthesizer programmer
Karen Betteridge .... location assistant (uncredited)
Matt Betteridge .... location assistant (uncredited)
Morne Botes .... double (uncredited)
Tom Browne .... daily runner: second unit (uncredited)
Ian Creed .... marine safety (uncredited)
Lara Davis .... production assistant (uncredited)
David Decio .... stand-in: Rupert Grint (uncredited)
Enfys Dickinson .... manager (uncredited)
Abigail Doyle .... personal assistant: Patrick Doyle (uncredited)
Abigail Doyle .... production assistant (uncredited)
Jennifer Evans .... animal administrator (uncredited)
Gordon Gram .... double: Durmstrang Student (uncredited)
Chris Hopkins .... audio/video systems engineer (uncredited)
David House .... double: Roger Davies (uncredited)
Lynne Kemp .... production assistant (uncredited)
Allin Kempthorne .... stand-in (uncredited)
Perry M. Kimura .... scanning and recording: EFilm (uncredited)
Angela R. Knight .... double: Miranda Richardson and Rita Skeeter (uncredited)
Angela R. Knight .... stand-in: Miranda Richardson (uncredited)
Ray Lloyd .... wire rigger (uncredited)
Sandrine Loisy .... set production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Sandrine Loisy .... stand-in: Emma Watson (uncredited)
James McWilliam .... additional orchestrator (uncredited)
Kelly Messias .... assistant: Ralph Fiennes (uncredited)
Laura Miles .... script supervisor daily (uncredited)
Sharon Milton .... crowd tutor (uncredited)
Lewis Morison .... assistant to composer (uncredited)
Andrea Payne .... runner: model unit (uncredited)
Charlie Reed .... additional floor runner (uncredited)
Peter Rnic .... stand-in: Alastor 'Mad­Eye' Moody (uncredited)
Christian Simpson .... stand-in: "Weasley Twins" (uncredited)
Chantelle Stoffel .... daily floor runner (uncredited)
Ed Symon .... production assistant (uncredited)
Lucy Thomas .... production assistant (uncredited)
Maurice Weller .... wire rigger (uncredited)
David Wilcock .... accounts trainee (uncredited)
John Williams .... composer: theme "Harry Potter" (uncredited)

Back to Movie 4

We thank IMDB for this.


HPearth is an unofficial fan site and is not  affiliated with J.K. Rowling, Scholastic Books, Bloomsbury Publishing or Warner Bros. Entertainment. All trademarks and copyrighted material are the property of their respective owners. Layout Made by Suman Barua., art Copyright of Mary Grandpre, Warner Bros. and Scholastic Plc. HPearth.com is a copyright of Harsh Sadhvani and Suman Barua. Any use of our site illegally is strictly prohibited.

©HPearth.com 2005-2017