Sunday 20th August 2017

Site Search:

      
 

 

What do you think of the new Trailer?
Great!!!
They showed a lot
It was ok
Not up to the mark


View results
 

HPearth RSS Feed Our page on facebookHPearth on Twitter
HPearth

Home

Acciocast.:mini

About Us

Feedback

Job Openings

Affiliates

Become an Affiliate



MEDIA

Acciocast.:mini
Widgets Yahoo

Shop(UK)

Shop(US)

Forums
Listen to the Phoenix Soundtrack


EDITORIALS
"The plot unRiddled"

"Secrets of Book7Cover "


INFORMATION

Harry Potter Theme Park

J. K. Rowling

Animagus



ONLINE GAMES
Moody's Magical Eye
Crystal Ball
Whomping Willow
Knight Bus Driving

BOOKS

Basic Info

Book 1

Book 2

Book 3

Book 4

Book 5

Book 6

Book 7

School Books
The Tales of Beedle the Bard

Buy Them!(US)

Buy Them!(UK)

Chapters and Chapter Pictures




MOVIES

Movie 1

Movie 2

Movie 3

Movie 4

Movie 5

Movie 6
Movie 7:1
Movie 7:2

Buy Them!(US)

Buy Them!(UK)


VIDEO GAMES

Game 1

Game 2

QWC

Game 3

Game 4

Game 5

Game 6

Game 7: 1

Game 7: 2

Buy Them!(US)

Buy Them!(UK)










AD:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix

Crew (In credits Order)

 
Directed by
David Yates    
 
Writing credits
Michael Goldenberg   (screenplay)

 
J.K. Rowling   (novel)

 
Produced by
David Barron .... producer
David Heyman .... producer
Tim Lewis .... associate producer
Lionel Wigram .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
Nicholas Hooper    
 
Cinematography by
Slawomir Idziak   (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Mark Day    
 
Casting by
Fiona Weir    
 
Production Design by
Stuart Craig    
 
Art Direction by
Andrew Ackland-Snow    
Mark Bartholomew    
Alastair Bullock    
Gary Tomkins    
 
Set Decoration by
Stephanie McMillan    
 
Costume Design by
Jany Temime    
 
Makeup Department
Lynda Armstrong .... key makeup artist
Amy Byrne .... makeup artist
Mark Coulier .... key prosthetic makeup artist
Sarah Downes .... makeup artist
Nick Dudman .... creature effects supervisor
Paula Eden .... prosthetic makeup artist
Pamela Goldammer .... creature effects assistant
Hilary Haines .... hair stylist
Shaune Harrison .... key prosthetic makeup artist
Belinda Hodson .... makeup artist
Colin Jamison .... hair designer
Jan Jamison .... hair stylist
Duncan Jarman .... prosthetic makeup artist
Amanda Knight .... makeup designer
Sharon Nicholas .... makeup artist
Tracy Smith .... hair stylist
Lisa Tomblin .... hair stylist
Jenny Weight .... makeup effects coordinator
 
Production Management
Bill Daly .... post-production executive
Simon Emanuel .... production manager
Tim Lewis .... unit production manager
Katie Reynolds .... post-production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Browne .... daily third assistant director
Lyndsay Bullock .... second assistant director: second unit
Chris Burgess .... daily third assistant crowd director
Jane Burgess .... second assistant director
Rob Burgess .... second assistant director
Jamie Christopher .... first assistant director: second unit
Dominic Fysh .... first assistant director: second unit
Stewart Hamilton .... crowd third assistant director: dailies
Ben Lanning .... second assistant director: crowd
Cliff Lanning .... first assistant director
Andy Madden .... Additional Third Assistant Director - Crowd
Zoe Margolis .... third assistant director
Paul Mindel .... additional third assistant director
Jane Ryan .... third assistant director: second unit
Matthew Sharp .... key second assistant director
Nick Simmonds .... third assistant director
Rachael Tottingham .... third assistant director: crowd
Stephen Woolfenden .... second unit director
 
Art Department
Karl Ayton .... art runner
Celia Barnett .... specialist researcher
Miraphora Caruso .... graphic artist
Jim Cornish .... storyboard artist
Julia Dehoff .... draughtsman
Rosie Goodwin .... assistant buyer
Molly Hughes .... draughtsman
Jodie Jackman .... art department coordinator
Gary Jopling .... junior draughtsman
Ashley Lamont .... art department assistant
Neil Lamont .... supervising art director
Eduardo Lima .... graphic artist
Chris Lunney .... archivist
Ginger McCarthy .... h.o.d. rigger
Sonny Merchant .... second stand-by props
Stuart Meridew .... prop manufacturing buyer
Mitch Niclas .... dressing propman
Nick Pelham .... storyboard artist
Amanda Pettett .... construction coordinator
Tino Schaedler .... art director: digital sets
Christian Short .... chargehand propman
Hattie Storey .... junior draughtsman
Stephen Swain .... draughtsman/standby art director
Emma Vane .... draughtsman
Barry Wilkinson .... property master
Ben Wilkinson .... assistant property master
Simon Wilkinson .... supervising chargehand standby propman
Andrew Williamson .... concept artist
 
Sound Department
Orin Beaton .... main boom operator
James Boyle .... sound designer
John Casali .... sound mixer: second unit
Ed Colyer .... foley mixer
Sophie Cornet .... dubbing music editor
Gary Dodkin .... second unit: boom operator
Robert Edwards .... adr recordist
Iain Eyre .... sound editor
Amy Felton .... sound runner
Samir Foco .... additional sound effects editor
Glen Gathard .... assistant foley mixer
Dominic Gibbs .... sound effects editor
Alistair Hawkins .... assistant sound editor
Nigel Heath .... foley mixer
Robert Ireland .... sound editor
Christian Joyce .... additional sound mixer: second unit
Andy Kennedy .... sound designer
Daniel Laurie .... adr editor
Mitch Low .... additional sound mixer: second unit
Mitch Low .... sound maintenance engineer
James Mather .... supervising sound editor
Chris Murphy .... assistant sound: second unit
Sam Okell .... assistant scoring engineer
Jon Olive .... sound effects editor
Mike Prestwood Smith .... sound re-recording mixer
Jamie Roden .... adr mixer
Bjorn Ole Schroeder .... dialogue editor
Gemma Stansfield .... assistant sound editor
Graham Sutton .... music editor
Mark Taylor .... sound re-recording mixer
Stuart Wilson .... production sound mixer
 
Special Effects by
Stuart M. Ellis .... senior character animator
Luke Emrose .... technical director
Chris Fitzgerald .... animatronic creature designer
Michael Fox .... special effects technician
Claire Green .... assistant moldmaker
Andrew Hunt .... sculptor
Stephen Hutchinson .... floor supervisor
Nick Joscylene .... special effects technician
Kristyan Mallett .... silicone technician
Waldo Mason .... art finisher
John Richardson .... special effects supervisor
Adrian Rigby .... art finisher
Alexis Wajsbrot .... special effects
 
Visual Effects by
Tony Abejuro .... senior matchmove artist
Ben Aickin .... lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Tim Alexander .... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Papavramides Alexandra .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Paul Alexiou .... visual effects film editorial: MPC
Ohkba Ameziane .... cloth hair technical director: Framestore CFC
Laya Armian .... senior visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
Oliver Armstrong .... roto/prep artist
Jaume Arteman .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Nicholas Atkinson .... visual effects data coordinator
Sergio Ayrosa .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Mark Stuart Bailey .... technical director
Michael Balog .... lead creature technical director: ILM
Reuben Barkataki .... lead compositor
David Basalla .... lighting artist: Double Negative
Paul Bellany .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Stephen Bennett .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Amy Beresford .... senior visual effects producer: Framestore-CFC
Erika Bermingham .... matchmover: Framestore CFC
Rodrigo Bernardo .... systems engineer
Dan Bethell .... CG supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Nic Birmingham .... lighting technical director: MPC
Brendan Body .... senior animator: Framestore CFC
Christina Boon .... matchmover: Framestore CFC
Mathieu Boucher .... lighting technical director: ILM
David A.T. Bowman .... digital compositor
Vanessa Boyce .... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Dameon Boyle .... texture artist
Jamie Briens .... effects technical director: Double Negative
Andre Brizard .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Kari Brown .... technical director
Nik Brownlee .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Matt Brumit .... digital compositor
Ken Bryan .... digital model supervisor
Stuart Bullen .... roto/prep artist
Simon Burchell .... supervising pre-visualization editor
Ross Burgess .... animator: Framestore CFC
Tim Burke .... visual effects supervisor
T.J. Burke .... digital artist
Astrid Busser-Casas .... compositor
Greg Butler .... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Daniel Cairnie .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Joe Ceballos .... matte painter
Adrian Chan .... modeler
Paul Chapman .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Paul Charisse .... character animator
Georgios Cherouvim .... technical director
Raymond Chou .... technical assistant
Darren Christie .... digital compositor
Craig A. Clark .... digital effects artist
Richard Clegg .... lighting artist
Debra Coleman .... digital compositor
Richard Collis .... roto/prep artist
Manuel Cosentino .... matchmove artist
Alexandra Coxon .... model unit coordinator
Brenda Coxon .... model unit producer
Craig Crane .... animator: Double Negative
Ryan Cronin .... lead animator: Cinesite
Dexter Davey .... digital compositor
Rupert Davies .... digital compositor
Luan Davis .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Graham Day .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Gabriel Dedic .... lead digital colourist
Amit Desai .... technical engineer
Ferran Domenech .... animation supervisor: MPC
Peter Doyle .... colour supervisor
Jonathan East .... render wrangler: MPC
Michael Elson .... executive producer: MPC
James D. Etherington .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Huw J. Evans .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
James D. Fleming .... digital artist: Framestore CFC
James Foster .... digital artist
Matt Foster .... prep artist: MPC
Matt Foster .... roto artist: MPC
Richard Fox .... roto/prep artist
Mike Foyle .... digital paint and rotoscope artist
Paul J. Franklin .... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
James Furlong .... digital effects artist: vDouble Negative
Jigesh Gajjar .... senior matchmover
John J. Galloway .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Danny Geurtsen .... senior texture painter
Daniela Giangrande .... visual effects coordinator
Ben Gillingham-Sutton .... digital paint and rotoscope artist
Julian Gnass .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Lisa Gonzalez .... modeller: MPC
Pierre Grage .... effects technical director: Double Negative
José Granell .... model unit supervisor
Elizabeth Gray .... animator: Double Negative
Ummi Gudjonsson .... technical director
Alex Guri .... digital compositor
Jean-Denis Haas .... animator: ILM
Fergus Hally .... colourist
Qian Han .... digital compositor
Pete Hanson .... studio manager: Double Negative
Jeremy Hardin .... digital artist: Double Negative
Gavin Harrison .... technical director: Double Negative
Penny Hayler .... matchmove coordinator: MPC
Penny Hayler .... roto/prep: MPC
Jason Heapy .... visual effects producer
Lionel Heath .... roto/prep artist
Aeon Henderson .... digital compositor
Jeremy Hey .... digital compositor
Alex Hislop .... matchmove artist
Oliver Hollis .... motion capture actor
Stephen Hoogendyk .... character animator
Pete Howlett .... digital compositor
Michael Hull .... character animator: Double Negative
Antony Hunt .... executive producer: model unit
Marc Hutchings .... prep artist: MPC
Marc Hutchings .... roto artist: MPC
Ryan Hutchings .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Michael Illingworth .... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Jonna Isotalus .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Carl Jackson .... matchmove artist: Framestore CFC
Matthew Jacques .... digital artist
Demetri Jagger .... camera operator: visual effects high definition capture
Gemma James .... visual effects coordinator
Stephen James .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Suzanne Jandu .... digital compositor
Keith Jones .... roto/prep artist
Marc Jones .... lead matchmove artist: Framestore-CFC
Owen Jones .... matchmove artist
Rafal Kaniewski .... digital compositor
Peng Ke .... matchmove artist: MPC
Peng Ke .... motion tracking artist: MPC
Uzma Khalid .... digital effects artist
Jordan Kirk .... technical director: Double Negative
Jason Knight .... digital compositor
Alec Knox .... senior lighting technical director: MPC
Marcin Kolendo .... digital compositor
Edmund Kolloen .... technical director: Framestore CFC
Kirsty Lamb .... digital compositor
Serena Lam .... digital compositor
Donna Lanasa .... digital artist: Double Negative
Pedro Lara .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Douglas Larmour .... sequence lead/compositor
Isaac Layish .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Tim Ledbury .... modeling lead: MPC
Adrian Lee .... digital I/O: Cinesite
Philippe Leprince .... senior technical director
Luke Letkey .... digital compositor
May Leung .... digital artist: Double Negative
Jarrod Linton .... pre-vis supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Shelly Lloyd-James .... visual effects assistant coordinator: Warner Brothers
Charlotte Loughnane .... visual effects production manager
Craig Lyn .... visual effects supervisor
Tony Man .... digital compositor
Mike Marcus .... digital compositor
Jan Maroske .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Ryan Martin .... technical assistant: ILM
Mark Masson .... creature technical director: Double Negative
Nathan McConnel .... character animator: Framestore CFC
Marlin McGlone .... data operative
Claire McLachlan .... digital artist
Alasdair McNeill .... roto/prep supervisor
Naveen Medaram .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Gurel Mehmet .... visual effects art director: Double Negative
Christophe Meslin .... head of systems
Ana Mestre .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Ellen E. Miki .... roto/prep artist
Christopher James Miller .... lighting technical director: The Moving Picture Company
Jon Miller .... supervising camera technical director: Cinesite
Neil Miller .... senior matte painter_ Double Negative
Michelle Motta .... digital paint & rotoscope artist
Alessandro Mozzato .... lighting technical director
Ryan Mullany .... roto/prep artist
Thierry Muller .... digital artist: Double Negative
Ephraim Mwakandu .... digital artist: Framestore CFC
Tristan Myles .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Bruce Nelson .... digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Martin Newcombe .... matchmove artist
Martin Newcombe .... texture artist
Steve Nichols .... animator
Gustaf Nilsson .... digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Paul Oakley .... lighting technical director
Conor O'Mara .... technical director
Graham Page .... digital compositor
Luis Pages .... effects technical director: MPC
Sona Pak .... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Tahir Palali .... match move artist
Josh Paller .... technical assistant
Christian Paradis .... environment technical director
S. Scott Parrish .... creature technical director: ILM
Steve Parsons .... compositor
Radhika Patel .... camera animator
Tilman Paulin .... digital compositor: Double Negative
John Peck .... digital compositor
Tony Peck .... lead digital paint and roto artist: Framestore CFC
Davide Pesare .... shader writer
Fred Place .... compositor
George Plakides .... lighting technical director: MPC
Richard Poet .... visual effects editor: Framestore CFC
Maria Pudlowska .... digital grading assistant
John Purdie .... roto/prep
Farhan Qureshi .... digital effects artist
Paul Raeburn .... lead compositor
Vikas Rajput .... layout & matchmove artist: ILM
Clare Ramsey .... creature effects trainee
Edward Randolph .... visual effects coordinator: Baseblack
Steve Rawlins .... animation supervisor: ILM
Julia Reinhard .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Hannes Ricklefs .... software research and development: MPC
Viktor Rietveld .... sequence lead
Laurent-Paul Robert .... technical director
Becky Roberts .... roto-, prep- and matchmove coordinator: MPC
Ben Roberts .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Aled Robinson .... visual effects editor: MPC
Dave Robinson .... systems engineer
Gavin Round .... visual effects editorial
James Russell .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Florian Salanova .... lighting technical director: MPC
Rhys Salcombe .... junior lighting technical director
Rhys Salcombe .... matchmove artist
Jeff Saltzman .... camera layout supervisor: ILM
Juan-Luis Sanchez .... digital artist: Double Negative
Tiago Santos .... roto/prep artist
Florian Schroeder .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Denis Scolan .... lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Alexander Seaman .... effects technical director: Double Negative
Haure Sebastien .... senior character modeler: MPC
Aatesh Shah .... systems engineer: Framestore CFC
Foad Shah .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Chris Shaw .... visual effects supervisor
Matthew Shaw .... digital compositor
Dominic Sidoli .... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Jens-Peter Sjøberg .... sequence lead
Richard Slechta .... lead lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Jeremy Smith .... lighting artist: Double Negative
Laurel A. Smith .... texture artist
Sarah Louise Smith .... visual effects coordinator: Warner Brothers
Tammy Smith .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Daniel Smollan .... lighting technical director: MPC
Dan Snape .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Olivier Soares .... fur technical director
Cameron Sonerson .... character animator: creature technical director, Rising Sun Pictures
Jamshed Soori .... visual effects
James Soukup .... layout artist: ILM
Moriah Sparks .... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Christoph Sprenger .... lead massive technical director: Double Negative
Richard Stay .... digital compositor: Double Negative UK
Tom Steadman .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Jim Steel .... senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Paul Venn Stirling .... prep artist: MPC
Paul Venn Stirling .... roto artist: MPC
Nigel Stone .... director of photography: model unit
Sean Stranks .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Christopher Sweet .... studio assistant: Double Negative
Peter Szewczyk .... lead lighting technical director
Kat Szuminska .... visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Bridget M. Taylor .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Scott Taylor .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Adrian Thompson .... visual effects artist
Andrew Myles Thompson .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Simon Tingell .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Gavin Toomey .... visual effects supervisor: on-set
Shahin Toosi .... prep/paint and roto artist: MPC
Sanju Travis .... lead compositor
Diego Trazzi .... digital artist: Double Negative
Mark Tremble .... digital compositor
Chi Chung Tse .... animator
Chris Ung .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Kristi Valk .... matte painter
Jon Veal .... lead modeller
Eugénie von Tunzelmann .... digital artist: Double Negative
Andreas Vrhovsek .... effects technical director: Double Negative
Victor Wade .... digital compositor
Mark Wainwright .... digital artist
Adam Walker .... modeller
Tara Walker .... digital artist
Lucy Ward .... shader writer: Double Negative
Thomas Ward .... character animator: Double Negative
Ben Warner .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Imery Watson .... concept artist: Double Negative
Susan M. Weeks .... lead digital compositor
Andrew Whitehurst .... digital artist: Double Negative
Thom Wickes .... render/data wrangler: Cinesite
Stephen Willey .... systems engineer
Mark Williams .... software research and development: MPC
Stuart Willis .... visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Chris Wilson .... render wrangler: MPC
Christine Wong .... digital compositor
Eric Wong .... character rigging supervisor
Mike Woodhead .... set matchmove technician
Nick Woo .... technical support
Anna Yamazoe .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Richard Yeomans .... visual effects plate coordinator: Warner Brothers
Olly Young .... visual effects production assistant: Warner Brothers
Tim Young .... digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Matthias Zeller .... creature technical director: Framestore-CFC
Patrick Zentis .... senior matte painter/compositor: Double Negative
Martyn Drake .... systems: MPC (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Gary Arthurs .... stunt performer
Ben Cooke .... stunts
George Cottle .... stunt performer
Nicholas Daines .... stunt double: Arben
Levan Doran .... stunt double
Rick English .... stunt double
Bradley Farmer .... stunt double: Jason Isaacs
Jade Gordon .... assistant: stunt-coordinator
James Grogan .... stunt double
Rob Inch .... stunt double: Ralph fiennes
Rowley Irlam .... stunts
Charles Jarman .... utility stunts
Paul Kennington .... stunt performer
Paul Kulik .... stunt double: Draco Malfoy
Marc Mailley .... stunt performer
James O'Donnell .... stunts
Justin Pearson .... stunts
Peter Pedrero .... stunt safety
Greg Powell .... stunt coordinator
Curtis Rivers .... stunts
Andy Weller .... stunts wire effects
Joanna Whitney .... stunt double
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Jonathan Ames .... video assistant: second unit
Marc Atherfold .... first assistant camera: second unit
Alfie Biddle .... camera trainee: second unit
Mike Brewster .... director of photography: second unit
Bob Bridges .... video assist coordinator
Stuart Bridges .... video assist operator
Chris Clarke .... second assistant camera: second unit
Murray Close .... still photographer
Barry Conroy .... best boy
Luke Coulter .... second assistant camera: second unit
Nic Cupac .... grip
Adam Dale .... aerial camera operator
Adam Dorney .... additional camera trainee: second unit
Laurence Edwards .... crane technician
Paul Edwards .... steadicam operator: second unit
Steve Ellingworth .... key grip
Steve Evans .... grip
John Ferguson .... first assistant camera: second unit
Wick Finch .... gaffer: second unit
Will Finch .... electrician
Ian Glenister .... best boy floor
Ian Glenister .... lighting supervisor
Dan Hartley .... video assist operator
Graeme Haughton .... electrician
Steve Hideg .... crane technician
Jeremy Hiles .... camera operator: "a" camera
Jeremy Hiles .... steadicam operator
Darren Holland .... key grip: second unit
Wayne King .... electrician
Martin Lewis .... driver: camera car, second unit
Matthew Luscombe .... assistant still photographer
David Mackie .... second assistant camera: second unit
Davie Mayes .... electrician
Tom McFarling .... second assistant camera
James McGuire .... gaffer
Ray Meere .... second assistant camera: second unit
Jamie Mills .... electrician
Eamonn O'Keeffe .... focus puller: second unit
Steve Petrie .... video assistant
Miles Proudfoot .... first assistant camera: second unit
Sam Sale .... video assistant: second unit
Tom Scott .... rigger
Kim Seber .... focus puller
Richard B. Shean .... video assistant
Ian Sinfield .... electrician
Mario Spanna .... additional libra head technician: second unit
Stefan Stankowski .... camera operator: second unit
Taylor Tulip-Close .... assistant still photographer
Peter Versey .... camera operator: second unit
Dave Wells .... best boy grip
Charlie Woodburn .... first assistant camera: aerial unit
Paul Worley .... grip: "b" camera
 
Animation Department
Chris Barton .... animatronic designer
Marie Celaya .... animator
 
Casting Department
Brendan Donnison .... adr voice casting
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mauricio Carneiro .... costume illustrator
Richard Davies .... assistant costume designer
David J. Evans .... costume assistant
Tom Hornsby .... daily wardrobe assistant
Andrew Hunt .... costume assistant
Stephen Kill .... costume painter
Catherine Lovett .... costume assistant
Gary Page .... costumer
Stephanie Paul .... costume assistant
Sally Puttick .... costumer
 
Editorial Department
Hermione Byrt .... first assistant editor
Tania Clarke .... first assistant editor
Mark Cullis .... assistant editor
Alex Fenn .... assistant editor
Tom Kemplen .... assistant editor
Steven Mates .... assistant editor
Luke O'Connell .... post-production runner
Debs Richardson .... assistant editor: avid
Matthew Streatfield .... assistant editor: Technicolor
 
Transportation Department
Eddie Coleman .... transportation captain
David Rosenbaum .... transportation coordinator
Vivienne Rosenbaum .... transportation co-captain: cast
Bill Walker .... unit driver
 
Other crew
Joseph Henry Anderson .... sherpa
Samantha Barber .... script supervisor assistant
Alex Barnes .... double: "Young James Potter"
Alex Barnes .... stand-in: "Young James Potter"
Carla Bartley .... production assistant
Esther Bintliff .... production assistant
Vicky Bishop .... assistant production coordinator
Adam Booth .... dailies runner
Tom Browne .... daily runner
Phillipa Bullock .... base runner: second unit
Phillipa Bullock .... location assistant
Chris Burgess .... dailies
Adam Byles .... base runner: main unit
Katie Byles .... production runner
Clare Collingridge .... key set production assistant: second unit
Vanessa Davies .... key unit publicist
Tony Davis .... assistant production coordinator: UK
David Decio .... double: Young Peter Pettigrew
David Decio .... stand-in: Young Peter Pettigrew
Nick Donovan .... double
Nick Donovan .... stand-in
Tommy Dyer .... video trainee
Jennifer Evans .... animal administrator
Karen Fayerty .... unit nurse
Chris Gilbertson .... console operator
Jacqueline Goldenstein .... additional set production assistant
John Gomez .... utility stand-in
Isobel Griffiths .... orchestra contractor
Paul Harris .... choreographer
Steve Harvey .... unit location manager
Sam Haveland .... key set production assistant: second unit
Phillippa Hunt .... additional assistant director
Adam Johnson .... production assistant
Lynne Kemp .... set production assistant
Nichola Kerr .... assistant accountant
Alex Klien .... assistant coordinator
Gareth Lewis .... set production assistant
Carly Lewisohn .... set production assistant
Gary Lord .... sherpa
Matthew Luscombe .... laboratory technician
Andy Madden .... floor runner
Sharon Mansfield .... script supervisor: second unit
Scott Maynard .... sherpa
James McGrady .... production assistant
Christopher TJ McGuire .... MK-V AR operator
Gary McMonnies .... double: Dudley Dursley and Vincent Crabbe
Gary McMonnies .... runner
Gary McMonnies .... stand-in: Dudley Dursley and Vincent Crabbe
Bradley Miles .... orchestrator
Laura Miles .... script supervisor daily
Sharon Milton .... crowd tutor
Ali Morris .... child licence coordinator
Nathalie Munns .... double
Rob Munns .... double
Katie Neal .... set production assistant
Ryan Newberry .... double: "Harry Potter"
Ryan Newberry .... stand-in: "Harry Potter"
Helen Oakleigh .... chaperone
Ann Ormesher .... accounts trainee
Geraldine Patten .... assistant: David Heyman
Laura Pearson .... set production assistant
Martin Pengelly-Phillips .... digital workflow specialist
Craig Pinney .... sherpa
Aaron Poole .... stand-in: George Weasley
Maria Pudlowska .... assistant: Slawomir Idziak
Sue Quinn .... location manager
Amy Robertson .... unit publicist
Craig john Robinson .... sherpa
Holly Sale .... production assistant
David Smallbone .... double
Howard Smith .... MK-V AR operator
Mark Somner .... unit location manager
Toby Spanton .... production assistant
Nick Starr .... set runner
Andy Stephens .... aerial operations manager: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Bertie Stephens .... double: Neville Longbottom
Andy Surry .... assistant to producer
Ed Symon .... floor runner
Aurelia Thomas .... assistant location manager
Adam Thompson .... set runner
Andy Thomson .... flight head technician
John Williams .... composer: theme "Harry Potter"
Marc Wolff .... aerial coordinator
Jamie Wolpert .... assistant: David Yates
Anna Worley .... script supervisor
Barney Wrightson .... aerial operations assistant: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Eileen Yip .... base runner: main unit
 

Back to Movie 5


HPearth is an unofficial fan site and is not  affiliated with J.K. Rowling, Scholastic Books, Bloomsbury Publishing or Warner Bros. Entertainment. All trademarks and copyrighted material are the property of their respective owners. Layout Made by Suman Barua., art Copyright of Mary Grandpre, Warner Bros. and Scholastic Plc. HPearth.com is a copyright of Harsh Sadhvani and Suman Barua. Any use of our site illegally is strictly prohibited.

©HPearth.com 2005-2017