Monday 11th December 2017

Site Search:

      
 

 

What do you think of the new Trailer?
Great!!!
They showed a lot
It was ok
Not up to the mark


View results
 

HPearth RSS Feed Our page on facebookHPearth on Twitter
HPearth

Home

Acciocast.:mini

About Us

Feedback

Job Openings

Affiliates

Become an Affiliate



MEDIA

Acciocast.:mini
Widgets Yahoo

Shop(UK)

Shop(US)

Forums
Listen to the Phoenix Soundtrack


EDITORIALS
"The plot unRiddled"

"Secrets of Book7Cover "


INFORMATION

Harry Potter Theme Park

J. K. Rowling

Animagus



ONLINE GAMES
Moody's Magical Eye
Crystal Ball
Whomping Willow
Knight Bus Driving

BOOKS

Basic Info

Book 1

Book 2

Book 3

Book 4

Book 5

Book 6

Book 7

School Books
The Tales of Beedle the Bard

Buy Them!(US)

Buy Them!(UK)

Chapters and Chapter Pictures




MOVIES

Movie 1

Movie 2

Movie 3

Movie 4

Movie 5

Movie 6
Movie 7:1
Movie 7:2

Buy Them!(US)

Buy Them!(UK)


VIDEO GAMES

Game 1

Game 2

QWC

Game 3

Game 4

Game 5

Game 6

Game 7: 1

Game 7: 2

Buy Them!(US)

Buy Them!(UK)










AD:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

Crew

Directed by
David Yates    
 
Writing credits
Steve Kloves   screenplay
J.K. Rowling   novel "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows"
Produced by
David Barron .... producer
David Heyman .... producer
Tim Lewis .... co-producer
 
Cinematography by
Eduardo Serra    
 
Film Editing by
Mark Day    
 
Casting by
Fiona Weir    
 
Production Design by
Stuart Craig    
 
Art Direction by
Andrew Ackland-Snow    
Mark Bartholomew    
Alastair Bullock    
Christian Huband    
Molly Hughes    
Hattie Storey    
Gary Tomkins    
 
Set Decoration by
Stephanie McMillan    
 
Costume Design by
Jany Temime    
 
Makeup Department
Amanda Burns .... makeup artist
Mark Coulier .... special makeup effects artist
Katy Fray .... special makeup effects artist
Pamela Goldammer .... prosthetic makeup artist
Shaune Harrison .... prosthetic key sculptor
Beth John .... prosthetic makeup trainee
Adrian Rigby .... prosthetic makeup artist
Steve Wood .... makeup artist
Evie Wray .... trainee special make-up effects
Jenna Wyatt .... trainee special make-up effects
 
Production Management
Bill Daly .... post production executive
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Glen Carroll .... additional assistant director: dailies
Jamie Christopher .... first assistant director
Daniel Gill .... daily third assistant director
Jane Ryan .... second assistant director: crowd
Matthew Sharp .... key second assistant director
Stephen Woolfenden .... second unit director
 
Art Department
François Baranger .... concept artist
Paul Cheesman .... prop storeman
Matt Cooke .... dressing props
Julia Dehoff .... props draughtsman
Peter Dorme .... assistant art director
Jordana Finkel .... junior draughtsman
Martin Foley .... assistant art director
Lydia Fry .... art department assistant
Philippe Gaulier .... concept artist: Double Negative vfx
Liam Georgensen .... art department assistant
Richard Hawkyard .... greensman
Nicholas Henderson .... art director: digital sets
Jodie Jackman .... art department coordinator
Matthew Kerly .... junior draughtsman
Eduardo Lima .... graphic designer
Catriona Maccann .... prop modeller
Ossie Merchant .... props
Sonny Merchant .... stand-by props
Stuart Meridew .... prop manufacturing buyer
Miraphora Mina .... props concept artist
Steven Morris .... dressing props
Andrew Palmer .... draughtsman
Andrew Proctor .... junior draughtsman
Carla Rennie-Nash .... art department assistant
Elicia Scales .... archivist
Christian Short .... chargehand propman
Ed Symon .... art department assistant
Ketan Waikar .... junior draughtsman
Lauren Wakefield .... assistant graphic designer
Ben Wilkinson .... assistant property master
Buddie Wilkinson .... trainee propman
Simon Wilkinson .... supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Ashley Winter .... assistant art director
Dorrie Young .... junior draughtsman
 
Sound Department
Joanne Dunphy .... daily sound assistant
Jonathan Hardy .... sound trainee
Mitch Low .... sound maintenance engineer
James Mather .... supervising sound editor
 
Special Effects by
Norman Baillie .... senior special effects technician
Jonathan Bullock .... special effects technician
Andrew Ellinas .... special effects assistant
Nick Finlayson .... senior special effects technician
Michael Fox .... special effects senior technician
Paul J. Franklin .... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Mark Haddenham .... special effects senior technician
Ben James .... special effects trainee
Doug McCarthy .... senior special effects technician
Noah Meddings .... special effects technician
Luke Murphy .... senior special effects technician
Martin Rezard .... sculptor
John Van Der Pool .... special effects floor supervisor
Kevin Westcott .... special effects technician
 
Visual Effects by
Nicolas Aithadi .... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Antony Allen .... paint & roto artist
Dan Ayling .... matchmove artist
Daniel Booty .... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Rick Boyle .... rigging artist: Cinesite, London
Thomas Brodeur .... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Robin T. Brown .... digital paint & roto artist
Daniel Buhigas .... senior matchmove artist
Tim Burke .... senior visual effects supervisor
Daniela Campos Little .... matchmove artist
Helen Carr .... paint and rotoscope artist
Ronan Carr .... paint & roto artist
Kingsley Cook .... visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
Aimee Dadswell-Davies .... visual effects producer: Framestore
Edward L. Dark .... visual effects coordinator
Paul J. Franklin .... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Oliver Hearsey .... tracker: Framestore
Jack Hughes .... set matchmove technician
Michael Illingworth .... visual effects: Vine
Carl Jackson .... matchmove artist: Framestore
Marc Jones .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Dorian Knapp .... previs artist: Double Negative
Erran Lake .... visual effects runner
Luke Massingberd .... lead paint & roto artist
Jason McDonald .... animator
James McPherson .... junior compositor
Dan McRae .... senior paint and rotoscope artist
Gurel Mehmet .... concept artist: Double Negative
John Moffatt .... visual effects supervisor
Ryan Mullany .... digital artist
Robert Nzengou-Tayo .... matchmover
Miriam Pepper .... motion tracker: Framestore
James Porter .... matchmove artist
Marc Rice .... paint & roto artist
Marc Rice .... paint and roto artist
Tania Richard .... visual effects: Double Negative
Andy Robinson .... compositing supervisor: Cinesite
Rhys Salcombe .... modeller: Double Negative
Chris Shaw .... visual effects supervisor
Dominic Sidoli .... visual effects: Double Negative
Scott Taylor .... digital compositor: MPC
Michael Adam Thompson .... matchmover: Framestore
Chris Ventress .... paint and roto artist
Richard Yeomans .... visual effects production supervisor: Warner Brothers
Olly Young .... set matchmove technician: warner brothers
 
Stunts
Gary Arthurs .... stunt driver
George Cottle .... stunt performer
Aldonio Danny Freitas .... stunt double
Rick English .... stunt performer
Bradley Farmer .... stunt double: Jason Isaacs
James Grogan .... stunt performer
David Holmes .... stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe
Paul Kulik .... stunt double
Nick McKinless .... stunt double
Lee Millham .... stunt performer
James O'Donnell .... stunts
Justin Pearson .... stunt performer
Peter Pedrero .... utility stunts
Greg Powell .... stunt coordinator
Gordon Seed .... stunt double
Matthew Stirling .... stunt double
Roy Taylor .... stunt double
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Simon Alderton .... h.o.d. rigger
Dave Brennan .... electrician
Bob Bridges .... video assist coordinator
Stuart Bridges .... video assist operator
Adam Dale .... aerial camera operator
Chuck Finch .... gaffer
Wick Finch .... gaffer: second unit
Will Finch .... electrician
Darren Holland .... key grip: second unit
Billy Merrell .... best boy
Richard Merrell .... floor best boy
Andy Mountain .... lighting console operator
Scott Parker .... electrician
Steve Petrie .... video assistant
Miles Proudfoot .... first assistant camera
Robert Skinner .... electrician trainee
Tony Skinner .... rigging electrician
Edward Squires .... lighting & electrical trainee
Stefan Stankowski .... camera operator
Jonathan Ames .... video assistant: dailies (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Ruth Key .... casting assistant
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mauricio Carneiro .... costume illustrator
Kate Frampton .... costume maker
Andrew Hunt .... wardrobe supervisor
Stephen Kill .... leather costume fabricator
Sharon McCormack .... costume cutter
David McLaughlin .... leather costume fabricator
Sanaz Missaghian .... costume coordinator
Neil Murphy .... wardrobe master
Stephanie Paul .... costume assistant: second unit
Gemma Rasmussen .... wardrobe trainee
Lisa Robinson .... costume maker
Timothy Shanahan .... chief costume breakdown artist
 
Editorial Department
Adam Gough .... assistant editor: avid
Myles Robey .... editorial trainee
 
Music Department
Matt Biffa .... music consultant
 
Transportation Department
Paul Deluce .... driver: minibus
Warren Deluce .... unit driver
David Rosenbaum .... transportation coordinator
Bill Walker .... unit driver
 
Other crew
Josh Allan .... PG APATS trainee
Peter Bardsley .... location assistant
Joshua Benedetti .... location assistant
Vicky Bishop .... assistant production coordinator
Sam Blackmore .... floor runner: dailies
Nicky Coats .... accountant
Charlie Coombes .... floor runner: dailies
Emily Cordier .... production runner
Dean Crawford .... production runner
Illtud Llyr Dunsford .... liaison: film commission
Karen Fayerty .... key nurse
Amanda Fernie .... assistant accountant
Chris Foggin .... floor runner: dailies
Lucia Foster Found .... aerial operations coordinator
Sam Girdler .... additional set production assistant
Tania Gordon .... additional set production assistant
Barrie Gower .... special makeup effects artist
Michael Harm .... unit location manager
Steve Harvey .... unit location manager
Natasha Hook .... unit nurse
Mikael Jaeger Jensen .... data management: Framestore
Chaz Johnson .... set production assistant
Chris Judd .... floor runner: second unit, dailies
Alex Klien .... production associate
Gareth Lewis .... set production assistant
Sharon Mansfield .... script supervisor: second unit
Oliver Mitchell .... accounting assistant
Sue Quinn .... location manager
Amy Robertson .... unit publicist
Myles Robey .... production runner: pre-production
Will Samuelson .... aerial helicopter pilot
William Samuelson .... helicopter pilot
Christine Samways .... assistant accountant
Mark Somner .... unit location manager
Andy Stephens .... aerial operations manager
Chris Wilson .... stand-in
 

HPearth is an unofficial fan site and is not  affiliated with J.K. Rowling, Scholastic Books, Bloomsbury Publishing or Warner Bros. Entertainment. All trademarks and copyrighted material are the property of their respective owners. Layout Made by Suman Barua., art Copyright of Mary Grandpre, Warner Bros. and Scholastic Plc. HPearth.com is a copyright of Harsh Sadhvani and Suman Barua. Any use of our site illegally is strictly prohibited.

©HPearth.com 2005-2017